#UFC on ESPN 18 #Mike Tyson #Tyson vs. Jones #Jake Joseph Paul #Conor McGregor #UFC 255 #Anthony Smith #Dustin Poirier #UFC 257 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #Parker Porter #Spike Carlyle #Jon Jones #Devin Clark #Rachael Ostovich #Tony Ferguson #Miguel Baeza #Gina Mazany #Felice Herrig

Rafael Silva

  • 8 fights
  • 4 views


Rafael Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Wolverine
Date of Birth: November 20, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vigia, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Vigia, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Vigia Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Furia Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jhonatan Andrade Furia Combat - Furia Combat 5
May 18, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked-Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Carlos Alberto Figueiredo SPF/PSF - Pit Bull Super Fight 5
Apr 28, 2018
K.O (Punches) 1 0:40
Loss Douglas Gutemberg de Sousa SPF 43 - Super Pitbull Fight 43
Jun 03, 2017
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 4:10
Loss Guido Maretta SPF - Super Pitbull Fight 42
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:28
Loss Henrique da Silva RC - Rec Combat 2
Nov 29, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:32
Win Joel Barbosa VNF - Vulcao Negro Fight 7
Sep 20, 2014
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 2:30
Win Ronie Correia BFC - Benevides Fight Championship
Jun 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neil Doido KAVT - Kenner Academy Vale Tudo
May 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights