#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Pro Fight League #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Professional Fighters League #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos

Karlos Vemola

  • 26 fights
  • 6746 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Karlos
Last Name: Vemola
Nickname: The Terminator
Date of Birth: July 01, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (184 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: London, England
Hometown: Olomouc, Czechoslovakia
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: London Shootfighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Patrick Kincl XFN 11 - Back to the O2 Arena
Jun 28, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Win Jamie Sloan XFN 8 - Vemola vs. Sloane
Mar 03, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Petr Ondrus XFN 6 - X Fight Nights 6
Dec 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:40
Win Maximilian Bajlitz NOW - Night of Warriors 12
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Dritam Bajramaj NOW - Night of Warriors 10
Nov 05, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:43
Loss Jack Hermansson WFS - Warrior Fight Series 4
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:08
Win David Marcina Fusion Fight Night Series 1 - Vemola vs. Marcina
May 16, 2015
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 2:38
Win Carl Kinslow UCMMA 43 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 43
May 02, 2015
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:16
Win Piotr Strus MMAA - MMAA Arena 3
Mar 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marvin Campbell UCMMA 38 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 38
Feb 01, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Tomas Kuzela GCF 26 - Fight Night
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Petr Knize MMAA 2 - Vemola vs. Knize
Nov 10, 2013
Technical Submission (North-South Choke) 3 3:25
Win Denniston Sutherland UCMMA 35 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 35
Aug 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Caio Magalhaes UFC on Fuel TV 10 - Nogueira vs. Werdum
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:49
Loss Francis Carmont UFC on Fuel TV 4 - Munoz vs. Weidman
Jul 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:39
Win Mike Massenzio UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
May 05, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:07
Loss Ronny Markes UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seth Petruzelli UFC 122 - Marquardt vs. Okami
Nov 13, 2010
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:46
Loss Jon Madsen UFC 116 - Lesnar vs. Carwin
Jul 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peter Yendall UCMMA 10 - Resurrection
Feb 06, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Stav Economou CFC 7 - Cage Fighters Championship 7
Jul 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Win Ashley Pollard CFC 6 - Cage Fighters Championship 6
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:36
Win Markus Hipp CFC 5 - Cage Fighters Championships 5
Mar 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Szilvester Silbont CFC 4 - No Way Out
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Win Bill Georgitsis CFC 3 - Cage Fighters Championship 3
May 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:05
Win Patric Carroll CFC 2 - Cage Fighters Championships 2
Feb 24, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44

Professional Fights

 
Patrick Kincl
Loss

Patrick Kincl

(20 - 8, 1 NC)