#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Conor McGregor

Thomas Robertsen

  • 13 fights
  • 218 views

Thomas Robertsen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thomas
Last Name: Robertsen
Nickname: The Saint
Date of Birth: August 03, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Norway
Hometown: Norway
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sarpsborg Chi Free Fight MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Thomas Robertsen Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
James Webb CW 102 - Cage Warriors 102 Mar 02, 2019

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Saeed Younsi CW 93 - Cage Warriors 93
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:18
Win Phill Wells CWFC 84 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 84
Jun 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Craig White CWFC 80 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 80
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:57
Win Aymard Guih BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 15
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:22
Win Michael Rirsch BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 14
Feb 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:08
Win Jacek Toczydlowski BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 13
Dec 05, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Win Matt Robinson BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 11
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Nathius Frederick BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 10
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
CW 102 - Cage Warriors 102 Mar 02, 2019
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights