#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Jon Jones #Charles Oliveira #Melvin Manhoef #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #Xiao Nan Yang #Islam Makhachev #UFC 278 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Dustin Poirier

Nathius Frederick

  • 16 fights
  • 73 views

Nathius Frederick
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nathius
Last Name: Frederick
Nickname: Notorious
Date of Birth: January 15, 1983 (age 39)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Hometown: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UTC Birmingham
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matthew Bonner CW 123 - Cage Warriors 123
Jun 24, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 4:16
Win Jamie Richardson CW 118 - Cage Warriors 118: The Trilogy Strikes Back 2
Dec 11, 2020
KO (Punch) 3 0:18
Win James Webb CW 111 - Cage Warriors 111
Nov 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 4 4:59
Draw James Webb CW 106 - Cage Warriors 106: Night of Champions
Jun 29, 2019
Draw (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Marcin Prostko Caged Steel 22 - Caged Steel Fighting Championship 22
Dec 01, 2018
TKO 3 2:31
Win Avi Jack FCC - Full Contact Contender 20
Feb 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Bateman CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championships 19
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:45
Win Pelu Adetola BAMMA 29 - McDermott vs. Wolf
May 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:32
Win Ben Schneider MMAC 2 - Hadley vs. Fahey
Feb 25, 2017
TKO 1 0:10
Win Jan Lysak Golden Ticket Fight Promotions - GTFP Fight Night 3
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:49
Win Einar Bergby MMAC 1 - MMA Championship 1
Jul 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:31
Loss Christopher Jacqelin FSC - FightStar Championship 6
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Loss Thomas Robertsen BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 10
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09

Professional Fights

Nathius Frederick
Win
 
James Webb
Loss

James Webb

(7 - 1 - 1)

Amateur Fights