#UFC 266 #UFC Fight Night 195 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Nate Diaz #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 194 #Valentina Shevchenko #Sean Strickland #Vicente Luque #Johnny Walker #Kamaru Usman #Mackenzie Dern #Bellator 268 #UFC Fight Night 193 #Chael Sonnen #Dustin Poirier #Nick Diaz #Robbie Lawler #UFC 263

Matthew Bonner

  • 25 fights
  • 106 views

Matthew Bonner
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matthew
Last Name: Bonner
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: December 26, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Warrington, Cheshire, England
Hometown: Warrington, Cheshire, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Supremacy MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nathius Frederick CW 123 - Cage Warriors 123
Jun 24, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 4:16
Win James Webb CW 121 - Cage Warriors 121
Mar 19, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 4:55
Win Matt Inman CW 118 - Cage Warriors 118: The Trilogy Strikes Back 2
Dec 11, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win George Smith CW 114 - Cage Warriors 114
Apr 18, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 1:33
Loss Jamie Richardson CW 113 - Cage Warriors 113
Mar 20, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Warren Kee CW 111 - Cage Warriors 111
Nov 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Shaun Lomas FCC - Full Contact Contender 24
Sep 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Madars Bertholds-Fleminas CW 101 - Cage Warriors 101
Feb 16, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Overgaard Madsen Cage Warriors - Academy Denmark 2
Dec 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Tim Barnett CW 96 - Cage Warriors 96
Sep 01, 2018
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Graham Armstrong Budo 30 - Armstrong vs. Bonner
May 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mick Stanton CW 90 - Cage Warriors 90
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 5:00
Loss Dylan Mcloughlin Shinobi War 11 - The Return of Shinobi
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lukasz Pilch FCC - Full Contact Contender 19
Sep 30, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke 3 0:44
Win James Sheehan CWFC / Shinobi FC - Cage Warriors: The Academy North West 2
Sep 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bobby Pallett CWFC / Shinobi FC - Cage Warriors: The Academy North West 1
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mush Aslani TFC - Tanko Fighting Championships 4
May 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Matthew Bonner
Win

Matthew Bonner

(8 - 6 - 1)
 
James Webb
Loss

James Webb

(8 - 2 - 1)
Matthew Bonner
Win

Matthew Bonner

(5 - 5 - 1)
 
Warren Kee
Loss

Warren Kee

(9 - 7 - 1)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos