#Bellator 285 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Conor McGregor #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Kevin Holland #Jon Jones #UFC 278

Lerone Murphy

  • 14 fights
  • 455 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 0 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lerone
Last Name: Murphy
Nickname: The Miracle
Date of Birth: July 22, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stockport, England
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: All Powers Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/leronemurphy
Twitter: https://twitter.com/leronemurphy
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/lpresi145
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Makwan Amirkhani UFC 267 - Blachowicz vs. Teixeira
Oct 30, 2021
KO (Knee) 2 0:14
Win Douglas Silva de Andrade UFC on ESPN 20 - Chiesa vs. Magny
Jan 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Lucas Ramos UFC on ESPN 13 - Kattar vs. Ige
Jul 15, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Draw Zubair Tuhumov UFC 242 - Khabib vs. Poirier
Sep 07, 2019
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Manolo Scianna FCC - Full Contact Contender 23
May 18, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Ayton De Paepe Celtic Gladiator 22 - Manchester
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Terry Doyle FightStar Championship - FSC 14
Apr 14, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Nathan Thompson FCC - Full Contact Contender 19
Sep 30, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Jamie Lee FCC 18 - Full Contact Contender 18
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Tyler Thomas TFC - Tanko Fighting Championships 3
Feb 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Martin Fouda Afana Bipouna FCC 15 - Full Contact Contender 15
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lloyd Sweeney FCC 14 - Full Contact Contender 14
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:32
Win Matthew Bonner ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championship 5
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win James Doolan ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championship 4
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:14

Professional Fights