#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Douglas Silva de Andrade

  • 28 fights
  • 1210 views

Fight Record: 25 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Douglas
Last Name: Silva de Andrade
Nickname: D'Silva
Date of Birth: June 22, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Castanhal, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Castanhal, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team NFT
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chito Vera UFC Fight Night 125 - Machida vs. Anders
Feb 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rob Font UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul 08, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:36
Win Enrique Briones UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
TKO (Spinning Back Fist) 3 2:33
Win Cody Gibson UFC Fight Night 61 - Bigfoot vs. Mir
Feb 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zubair Tuhumov UFC Fight Night 36 - Machida vs. Mousasi
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tiago Passos JF - Jungle Fight 63
Dec 21, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:25
Win Fabiano Soldado JF - Jungle Fight 60
Nov 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Antonio Brandao JF - Jungle Fight 52
May 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:17
Win Joba Joba AF - Advangers Fight
Jul 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:54
Win Felipe Froes Shooto - Brazil 30
Jun 02, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 3 3:49
Win Edson Jhon SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Apr 13, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:25
Win Giovane Fernandes Amazon Fight 11 - Castanhal
Feb 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:04
Win Caco Tractor AF - Amazon Fight 10
Dec 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Junior Vandam SPF - Super Pitbull Fight 28
Dec 01, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cleison Karate SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Sep 01, 2011
KO (Punches) 3 4:58
Win Anderson Macaco SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Jun 13, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Antonio Marcos SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Jun 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Marcelo Rodrigues CCGF - Carmen Casca-Grossa Fight
Jul 03, 2010
KO (Knees) 1 0:16
Win Daziel Serafim da Silva Júnior SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
May 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:17
Win Joao Junior SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Apr 09, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:27
Win Antonio Fernandes SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Dec 27, 2009
TKO (Head Kick) 2 1:30
Win Denis Pitbull Super Pitbull Fight - King of the Ring
Nov 14, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 2:33
Win Denis Pitbull Super Pitbull Fight - King Champions
Aug 08, 2009
KO (Knees) 1 1:49
Win Junior Junior SPF - Super Pitbull Fight 10
Jun 26, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 3 2:30
Win Maykson Souza Lima SPF - Super Pitbull Fight 9
May 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jorge Pantera SPF - Super Pitbull Fight 3
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:57
NC Deivison Ribeiro SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Aug 12, 2007
No Contest (Knee to the Groin) 1 2:00
Win Deivison Ribeiro OFVT - Open Fight de Vale Tudo 2
May 11, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 4:19

Professional Fights

Douglas Silva de Andrade
Win
 
Felipe Froes
Loss