#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Mark Hunt #Darren Till #Canelo vs Golovkin

Enrique Briones

  • 26 fights
  • 1260 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Enrique
Last Name: Briones
Nickname: Henry Bure
Date of Birth: October 22, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 147 lbs (66.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tijuana, Baja California Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Entram Gym Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Frankie Saenz UFC Fight Night 129 - Maia vs. Usman
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rani Yahya UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:01
Loss Douglas Silva de Andrade UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
TKO (Spinning Back Fist) 3 2:33
Loss Cody Garbrandt UFC 189 - Mendes vs. McGregor
Jul 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guido Canetti UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:44
Draw Adrian Cruz LFC 30 - Legacy Fighting Championship 30
Apr 04, 2014
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Golden TFC 3 - Total Fight Championship 3
Sep 01, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:35
Win Jared Carlesten MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 7
Aug 18, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:32
Win Fernando Rodriguez TSC 2 - Strikers Nights
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Manuel Gallareta UWC Mexico 12 - Never Tap
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ismael Vasquez UWC Mexico 11 - Born Again
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Eddie Mendez MF - Mexico Fighter 3
Jul 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:41
Loss Brady Harrison UWC Mexico 10 - To The Edge
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Cagle BCF 1 - Return of the Champ
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:30
Win Joe Gustina CG - Cage Gladiators 3
May 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Alex Soto UWC Mexico 5 - Bloody Valentine
Feb 13, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Esteban Velazco Club Maya - Briones vs. Velasco
Jan 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Loss Mike de la Torre UCM 12 - Roosters in the Hexagon
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Juan Delgado UWC Mexico 3 - Tijuana vs. Brazil
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:11
Win Hildred Oliney UWC Mexico 2 - Cachanilla Fury
May 30, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:18
Loss Bobby Green UCM 5 - Deadly Zone
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:48
Win Sipanhya Koummalasy UCM 3 - Ultimate Challenge Mexico 3
Sep 29, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Win Mario Zarate UCM 2 - Ultimate Challenge Mexico 2
Jul 28, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Manuel Torres COF 6 - It's On!
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Strikes) 2 1:59
Win Gabriel Palomares COF 5 - Cage of Fire 5
Jan 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights