#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Alexander Gustafsson #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC New York #Nate Diaz #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #Stipe Miocic #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson

Alex Soto

  • 12 fights
  • 1703 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Soto
Nickname: Extremo
Date of Birth: February 15, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: San Diego, California
Hometown: Tijuana, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Hurricane Awesome
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Demarcus Brown Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricky Simon Titan FC 35 - Healy vs. Hawn
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Davonte Ford Xplode Fight Series - Cerebral
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Loss Francisco Rivera UFC on Fuel TV 3 - Korean Zombie vs. Poirier
May 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael McDonald UFC 139 - Shogun vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:56
Draw Seiji Akao Deep - 54 Impact
Jun 24, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Win Brady Harrison UWC Mexico 9 - They're Back
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:53
Win Rafael Salomao UWC Mexico 6 - Made In Mexico
Apr 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Enrique Briones UWC Mexico 5 - Bloody Valentine
Feb 13, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Gattrell NFC - Native Fighting Championship 3
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:53
Win Joey Bedolla International Alliance of MMA - Brawl at the Bowl
Oct 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Chris Dixon Gladiator Challenge - High Impact
Jul 23, 2009
Submission 1 1:00

Professional Fights

Alex Soto
Win

Alex Soto

(6 - 2 - 1)
 
Davonte Ford
Loss

Davonte Ford

(0 - 0)
Alex Soto
Draw
 
Seiji Akao
Draw

Seiji Akao

(13 - 4)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Deep - 54 Impact Jun 24, 2011
Professional Fight
Alex Soto
Win

Alex Soto

(0 - 0)
 
Chris Dixon
Loss

Chris Dixon

(0 - 0)