#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #UFC on ESPN 14 #Edmen Shahbazyan #Conor McGregor #Darren Till #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 249 #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Vicente Luque #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #Khamzat Chimaev #Kamaru Usman #Randall Brown #UFC 252 #Francis Ngannou

Chris Cagle

  • 2 fights
  • 611 views


Chris Cagle
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Cagle
Nickname: El Wedo
Date of Birth: October 19, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: 31 inches (77.5 cm)
Location: Mexico
Hometown: Lancaster,Ca
Fighting Styles: wrestling, street fighter
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Baja Cage Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Enrique Briones BCF 1 - Return of the Champ
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:30
Loss Ismael Leon MCF 2 - Night of the Titans
May 29, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights