#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Bellator MMA #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Ismael Leon

  • 16 fights
  • 706 views

Ismael Leon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ismael
Last Name: Leon
Nickname: May
Date of Birth: August 01, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 146 lbs (66.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tijuana, Baja California Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Entram Gym Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Toby O'Neil Xplode Fight Series - Wasteland
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Win Carlos Resendiz Baja Cage Fighting - Beach Fights
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:56
Loss Ismael Vasquez MF - Mexico Fighter 5
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:59
Win Oscar Valdez Combate Americas - Level vs. Arzeno
Dec 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brady Harrison UWC Mexico 12 - Never Tap
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rogelio Melgoza UWC Mexico 11 - Born Again
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:57
Loss Walel Watson UWC Mexico 10 - To The Edge
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:58
Win Alex Contreras XCage - Predators
Apr 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Dunsmoor BCF 2 - Bloody X-Mas
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alejandro Murillo MF - Mexico Fighter 2
Nov 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:24
Win Chris Cagle MCF 2 - Night of the Titans
May 29, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Win Lexis Canett UWC Mexico 3 - Tijuana vs. Brazil
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Brady Harrison UWC Mexico 2 - Cachanilla Fury
May 30, 2009
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:04
Loss Travis Yonkers UWC Mexico 1 - Baja California vs. California
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Win Alex Amora UCM 7 - Independence in the Hexagon
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59
Win Derek Meester UCM 6 - Two Warriors Duel
May 24, 2008
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00

Professional Fights