#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #James Gallagher #UFC 229 #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Darrion Caldwell #Noad Lahat

Mike de la Torre

  • 23 fights
  • 1310 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: de la Torre
Nickname: El Cucuy
Date of Birth: September 22, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, California United States
Hometown: San Diego, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Hurricane Awesome
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fernando Vargas Combate Americas - Mexico vs. The World
May 18, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:18
Loss Myles Jury UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:30
Loss Godofredo Castro UFC Fight Night 95 - Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Win Ui Chul Nam UFC Fight Night 79 - Henderson vs. Masvidal
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Maximo Blanco UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
Jul 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Thiago Tractor UFC Fight Night 61 - Bigfoot vs. Mir
Feb 22, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:59
NC Brian Ortega UFC on Fox 12 - Lawler vs. Brown
Jul 26, 2014
NC (Overturned by CSAC) 1 1:39
Loss Mark Bocek UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cameron Ramberg Dakota FC 17 - Winter Brawl 2014
Jan 11, 2014
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 3 1:03
Win James Terry AFC - Arise Fighting Championships
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:57
Win Jordan Delano Xplode Fight Series - Damage
Nov 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Kris Armbrister Xplode Fight Series - Brutal Conduct
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:55
Win Donald Molinas NFC - Native Fighting Championship 11
Jan 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:36
Win Fabian Quintanar UWC Mexico 7 - Evolution
Jun 26, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 2 3:42
Win Enrique Briones UCM 12 - Roosters in the Hexagon
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Josh Williams TC 30 - Total Combat 30
Aug 02, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Win Preston Scharf Total Combat - Nevada
May 10, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:36
Win Jason Meaders TC 26 - Total Combat 26
Feb 16, 2008
Submission (Injury) 1 0:39
Win Noel Rodriguez MMAX 18 - Going Home
Jan 26, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:41
Loss Zach Taylor TC 25 - Fight Club
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:56
Win Enrique Cuellar MMAX 9 - MMA Xtreme 9
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win James Ortega TC 17 - Proving Ground
Oct 21, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Issac Peralta MMAX 4 - MMA Xtreme 4
Aug 19, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:08

Professional Fights

Mike de la Torre
Loss

Mike de la Torre

(13 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Maximo Blanco
Win

Maximo Blanco

(12 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
Mike de la Torre
Win

Mike de la Torre

(12 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Thiago Tractor
Loss

Thiago Tractor

(19 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Noel Rodriguez
Loss

Noel Rodriguez

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
Mike de la Torre
Win
 
James Ortega
Loss

James Ortega

(0 - 0)