#UFC on ESPN 38 #Mateusz Gamrot #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Neil Magny #Umar Nurmagomedov #Rodolfo Vieira #Alan Baudot #Josh Parisian #UFC 275 #UFC on ESPN 37 #Bellator 282 #Jiri Prochazka #Glover Teixeira #PFL 5 2022 #Jinh Yu Frey #Sergey Morozov #Christos Giagos #Max Holloway #UFC 276 #Valentina Shevchenko

Myles Jury

  • 33 fights
  • 7163 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Myles
Last Name: Jury
Nickname: Fury
Date of Birth: October 31, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.5 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: San Diego, California
Hometown: Hazel Park, Michigan
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Alliance MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TheTeamFury/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/furyjury
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/furyjury/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sidney Outlaw Bellator 261 - Johnson vs. Moldavsky
Jun 25, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:44
Win Georgi Karakhanyan Bellator 243 - Chandler vs. Henderson 2
Aug 07, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Girtz Bellator 239 - Ruth vs. Amosov
Feb 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Henderson Bellator 227 - Gallagher vs. Salazar
Sep 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Fili UFC on ESPN 1 - Ngannou vs. Velasquez
Feb 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chad Mendes UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
Jul 14, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Rick Glenn UFC 219 - Cyborg vs. Holm
Dec 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike de la Torre UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:30
Loss Charles Oliveira UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:05
Loss Donald Cerrone UFC 182 - Jones vs. Cormier
Jan 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takanori Gomi UFC Fight Night 52 - Hunt vs. Nelson
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Diego Sanchez UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Ricci UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ramsey Nijem UFC on Fox 7 - Henderson vs. Melendez
Apr 20, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 1:02
Win Michael Johnson UFC 155 - Dos Santos vs. Velasquez 2
Dec 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Saunders UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 15 Finale
Jun 01, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:03
Win Akbarh Arreola UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 15 Elimination Fights
Mar 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Sam Oropeza KOTC - No Mercy
Sep 17, 2010
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:55
Win David Herlein XCC 38 - Rumble in Royal Oak 5
Jan 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Garrett Olson KOTC - Strike Point
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:09
Win Tyrone Holmes KOTC - Encore
Jun 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Karl Kelly KOTC - Insanity
Apr 04, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Marcus Ajian KOTC - Anticipation
Nov 26, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Darrell Mitchell KOTC - Level One
Oct 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Joshua Taibl KOTC - Settlement
Jun 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Brad Johnson MFL - Michigan Fight League
Feb 15, 2008
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:12
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Myles Jury
Win
 
Tyrone Holmes
Loss
Myles Jury
Win

Myles Jury

(4 - 0)
 
Karl Kelly
Loss

Karl Kelly

(1 - 2)
Myles Jury
Win

Myles Jury

(2 - 0)
 
Darrell Mitchell
Loss
Myles Jury
Win

Myles Jury

(1 - 0)
 
Joshua Taibl
Loss
Myles Jury
Win

Myles Jury

(0 - 0)
 
Brad Johnson
Loss

Brad Johnson

(1 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos