#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Bryan Battle #Takashi Sato #Terrance McKinney #Cory McKenna #Miranda Granger #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Andre Fili

  • 31 fights
  • 3526 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Fili
Nickname: Touchy
Date of Birth: June 25, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/drefury?_rdc=1&_rdr
Twitter: https://twitter.com/touchyfili
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/touchyfili/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFPUJwWFz_oWvyJY-M6EcZg
Current Organization: UFC

Andre Fili Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joanderson Brito UFC on ESPN 35 - Font vs. Vera
Apr 30, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
NC Daniel Pineda UFC Fight Night 190 - Gane vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2021
No Contest (Accidental Eye Poke) 2 0:46
Loss Bryce Mitchell UFC Fight Night 181 - Hall vs. Silva
Oct 31, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Jourdain UFC on ESPN 10 - Eye vs. Calvillo
Jun 13, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Sodiq Yusuff UFC 246 - McGregor vs. Cerrone
Jan 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sheymon Moraes UFC Fight Night 155 - De Randamie vs. Ladd
Jul 13, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Myles Jury UFC on ESPN 1 - Ngannou vs. Velasquez
Feb 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Johnson UFC Fight Night 135 - Gaethje vs. Vick
Aug 25, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Bermudez UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Artem Lobov UFC Fight Night 118 - Cerrone vs. Till
Oct 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Calvin Kattar UFC 214 - Cormier vs. Jones 2
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hacran Dias UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yair Rodriguez UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:15
Win Gabriel Benitez UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:13
Loss Godofredo Castro UFC Fight Night 62 - Maia vs. LaFlare
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:14
Win Felipe Arantes UFC 179 - Aldo vs. Mendes 2
Oct 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Max Holloway UFC 172 - Jones vs. Teixeira
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:39
Win Jeremy Larsen UFC 166 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos 3
Oct 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:53
Win Adrian Diaz WFC 5 - Andrews vs. Griffin
May 03, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:29
Win Enoch Wilson TPF 15 - Collision Course
Nov 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricky Wallace TPF 14 - Validation
Sep 07, 2012
Technical Submission (Armbar) 2 4:08
Win Jesse Bowen WFC - Showdown
Jun 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Matt Muramotto KOTC - All In
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:59
Win Alexander Crispim CCFC - The Return
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vaymond Dennis WFC - Bruvado Bash
Jan 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:51
Win Tony Rios Capitol Fighting Championships - Fall Classic
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Derrick Burnsed Rebel Fighter - Domination
Oct 02, 2010
TKO (Knee Injury) 5 1:22
Win Tony Reveles RF - Rebel Fighter
Aug 21, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:01
Win Justin Smitley Gladiator Challenge - Champions
May 01, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:41
Win Cain Campos Gladiator Challenge - Domination
Mar 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Anthony Motley Gladiator Challenge - Chain Reaction
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01

Upcoming Fight

Andre Fili

(21 - 9, 1 NC)
 

Lando Vannata

(13 - 6 - 2)

Professional Fights

Andre Fili
Loss

Andre Fili

(21 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Joanderson Brito
Win

Joanderson Brito

(12 - 3 - 1)
Andre Fili
Win

Andre Fili

(13 - 2)
 
Felipe Arantes
Loss

Felipe Arantes

(15 - 5 - 1, 2 NC)
Andre Fili
Win

Andre Fili

(11 - 1)
 
Adrian Diaz
Loss

Adrian Diaz

(5 - 2 - 1)
Andre Fili
Win
 
Jesse Bowen
Loss
Andre Fili
Win

Andre Fili

(3 - 0)
 
Tony Reveles
Loss

Related Videos