#PFL 2022 World Championship #Miesha Tate #Alex Pereira #Amanda Nunes #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 281 #Jiri Prochazka #Kayla Harrison #Israel Adesanya #Reinier de Ridder #UFC 282 #Glover Teixeira #Conor McGregor #Henry Cejudo #Khamzat Chimaev #Holly Holm #Francis Ngannou #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 215 #Ante Delija

Calvin Kattar


Fight Record: 24 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Calvin
Last Name: Kattar
Nickname: The Boston Finisher
Date of Birth: March 26, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: Methuen, Massachusetts
Hometown: Methuen, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Wai Kru MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ckattarmma
Twitter: https://twitter.com/calvinkattar
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/calvinkattar/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Arnold Allen UFC Fight Night 213 - Kattar vs. Allen
Oct 29, 2022
TKO (Knee Injury) 2 0:08
Loss Josh Emmett UFC on ESPN 37 - Kattar vs. Emmett
Jun 18, 2022
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Giga Chikadze UFC on ESPN 32 - Kattar vs. Chikadze
Jan 15, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Max Holloway UFC on ABC 1 - Holloway vs. Kattar
Jan 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dan Ige UFC on ESPN 13 - Kattar vs. Ige
Jul 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jeremy Stephens UFC 249 - Ferguson vs. Gaethje
May 09, 2020
KO (Elbows) 2 2:42
Loss Zabit Magomedsharipov UFC Fight Night 163 - Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar
Nov 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Lamas UFC 238 - Cejudo vs. Moraes
Jun 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Win Chris Fishgold UFC Fight Night 138 - Oezdemir vs. Smith
Oct 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:11
Loss Renato Moicano UFC 223 - Khabib vs. Iaquinta
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane Burgos UFC 220 - Miocic vs. Ngannou
Jan 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 0:32
Win Andre Fili UFC 214 - Cormier vs. Jones 2
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Foster CES MMA 38 - Soriano vs. Makashvili
Sep 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Foster CES MMA 34 - Curtis vs. Burrell
Apr 01, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Baino CZ 44 - Steel Cage Fighters
Jun 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Saul Almeida CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Saul Almeida CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Stevens CZ 39 - MMA Smack Down at The Rock
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Rodrigues CZ 36 - Smashing on The Rock
Jan 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Conner CZ 33 - Massacre in the Meadow
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win Jeff Anderson XCFL - Xtreme Championship Fight League 2
Mar 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:05
Loss Don Carlo-Clauss XCFL - Xtreme Championship Fight League 1
Feb 06, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Montanez ASC 2 - American Steel Cagefighting 2
Sep 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rodrigo Almeida WCF - World Championship Fighting 7
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:16
Win Jonathan Bermudez CZ 27 - The Rock 2
Feb 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Bobby Diaz WCF - World Championship Fighting 5
Nov 14, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:21
Win Kevin Roddy CZ 26 - The Rock
Sep 26, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:47
Loss James Jones EliteXC - Primetime
May 31, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:49
Win Bob Pupa CZ 24 - Renaissance
Oct 13, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Donald Peters CZ 23 - Down and Out
Aug 25, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Tony Armijo CZ 22 - Cage Masters 3
Jun 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02

Professional Fights

 
Kevin Roddy
Loss

Kevin Roddy

(7 - 5, 1 NC)

Related Videos

Related Merch

Related Photos