#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Max Holloway #UFC Fight Night 238

Shane Burgos


Fight Record: 22 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shane
Last Name: Burgos
Nickname: Hurricane
Date of Birth: March 19, 1991 (age 33)
Weight: 134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Woodbury, New York, United States
Hometown: Woodbury, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Tiger Schulmann
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/shane.burgos.7
Twitter: https://twitter.com/hurricaneshaneb
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/hurricaneshane_/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Clay Collard Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2023 Playoffs
Aug 23, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yamato Nishikawa Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2023 Regular Season
Jun 23, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Olivier Aubin-Mercier Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2023 Regular Season
Apr 14, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Jourdain UFC on ABC 3 - Ortega vs. Rodriguez
Jul 16, 2022
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Billy Quarantillo UFC 268 - Usman vs. Covington 2
Nov 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edson Barboza UFC 262 - Oliveira vs. Chandler
May 15, 2021
KO (Punches) 3 1:16
Loss Josh Emmett UFC on ESPN 11 - Blaydes vs. Volkov
Jun 20, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Makwan Amirkhani UFC 244 - Masvidal vs. Diaz
Nov 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 4:32
Win Cub Swanson UFC Fight Night 151 - Iaquinta vs. Cowboy
May 04, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kurt Holobaugh UFC 230 - Cormier vs. Lewis
Nov 03, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:11
Loss Calvin Kattar UFC 220 - Miocic vs. Ngannou
Jan 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 0:32
Win Godofredo Castro UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Rosa UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:59
Win Thiago Tractor UFC Fight Night 102 - Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Bohn CFFC 56 - Wells vs. Walo
Feb 27, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 4:52
Win Terrel Hobbs CFFC 45 - Stiner vs. Horcher
Feb 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win Bill Algeo XFE 46 - CFFC 42
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:35
Win Donald Ooton CFFC 35 - Heckman vs. Makashvili
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:10
Win Myron Baker CFFC 31 - Heckman vs. Lentz
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
Win Ashure Elbanna ROC 46 - Ring of Combat 46
Sep 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Win Ratioender Melo Xtreme Caged Combat - Vendetta
Jul 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Win Aldo Oranvil ROC - Amateur 16
May 04, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 2:43
Win Ricky Bandejas ROC - Amateur 15
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:18
Win RJ Starace Dead Serious MMA - Dead Serious 4
May 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:25
NC RJ Starace Dead Serious MMA - Dead Serious 3
Apr 07, 2012
No Contest 1 3:00
Win Mark Fileccia Dead Serious MMA - Dead Serious 2
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jason Aronica EFC 8 - Evolution Fighting Championships
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:46
Win Gary Roberts Jr. AFL - Asylum Fight League 26
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55

Professional Fights

Related Videos