#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Clay Collard


Fight Record: 25 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Clay
Last Name: Collard
Nickname: Cassius
Date of Birth: March 10, 1993 (age 31)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Price, Utah United States
Hometown: Price, Utah United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Pit Elevated Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/clay.collard
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/cassius_claymma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Clay Collard Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Patricky Freire Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2024 Regular Season
Apr 12, 2024
TKO (Punches) 2 1:32
Loss A.J. McKee Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs
Feb 24, 2024
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Loss Olivier Aubin-Mercier Professional Fighters League - 2023 Season PFL Championships
Nov 24, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Shane Burgos Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2023 Playoffs
Aug 23, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stevei Ray Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2023 Regular Season
Jun 23, 2023
TKO (Punches) 2 1:04
Win Yamato Nishikawa Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2023 Regular Season
Apr 14, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Martinez Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2022 Regular Season
Jun 17, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Stephens Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2022 Regular Season
Apr 20, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raush Manfio Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joilton Santos Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 10, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Pettis Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2021 Regular Season
Apr 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Randall Wallace FFC 35 - Final Fight Championship 35: Egli vs. Holt
Apr 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Montoya Steelfist Fight Night - March Madness
Mar 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Loss Darrick Minner FFC 33 - Final Fight Championship 33
Nov 02, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:31
Win Carson Gregory SteelFist Fight Night 57 - Friday the 13th
Apr 13, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:07
Win Troy Dennison SteelFist Fight Night 55 - Opposites Attack
Jan 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Loss Thiago Tractor UFC 191 - Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Sep 05, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Gabriel Benitez UFC 188 - Velasquez vs. Werdum
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex White UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Max Holloway UFC Fight Night 49 - Henderson vs. dos Anjos
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:47
Win Nick Compton Showdown Fights 14 - Heavyweight Collision
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Brenton Showdown Fights 13 - Lopez vs. Castillo
Jan 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Buchholz Showdown Fights 12 - Buchholz vs. Collard 2
Sep 28, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
NC Jordan Clements Showdown Fights 10 - Collard vs. Clements
Feb 08, 2013
No Contest - Collard Failed Drug Test 2 2:08
Win Steve Sharp Showdown Fights 9 - Buchholz vs. Castillo
Nov 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:44
Loss Justin Buchholz Showdown Fights 8 - Burkman vs. Yager
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:35
Win Steve Walser Showdown Fights 7 - Uprising
May 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Scott Casey RMFC - Rocky Mountain Fight Championships 3
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:36
Win Dustin Collins RMFC - Rocky Mountain Fight Championships 2
Jan 14, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Luke Pierce Flash Academy MMA - Fight Night Explosion
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Win Drayton Woods CFC - Crown Fighting Championships 4
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Loss David Castillo JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 14
Sep 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Oliver Parker Moab Combat Sports - Red Rock Rumble 4
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Herrera Fight King - Fight for the Cops
Aug 17, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 1:54
Loss Jose Salgado CFC - Crown Fighting Championships 3
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:38
Win Kevin Hamby Flash Academy MMA - Mayhem & Motocross MMA Fight Night
May 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Kaifah Detoles Fight Kings 7 - No Mercy
Apr 02, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:02
Win Daniel Ruiz Moab Combat Sports - Red Rock Rumble 3
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Clay Collard
Loss

Clay Collard

(14 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Thiago Tractor
Win

Thiago Tractor

(18 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos