#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Jordan Clements

  • 19 fights
  • 922 views

Jordan Clements
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses - 3 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jordan
Last Name: Clements
Nickname: Maximus
Date of Birth: March 26, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mapleton, Utah United States
Hometown: Mapleton, Utah United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Unbreakable Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SteelFist Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jon Neal SFFN 42 - Night of Champions
May 21, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:18
Win David Allred RFA 35 - Moises vs. Castillo
Feb 19, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:46
Win Aaron Sutton SVG - South Valley Slam
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss David Putvin Showdown Fights 15 - Castillo vs. Marunde
Nov 21, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:07
NC Curtis Johnson Showdown Fights 13 - Lopez vs. Castillo
Jan 24, 2014
No Contest TBD
NC Clay Collard Showdown Fights 10 - Collard vs. Clements
Feb 08, 2013
No Contest - Collard Failed Drug Test 2 2:08
Win Chris Allen Unbreakable Challenge - Maximus 5
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Chris Allen Unbreakable Challenge - Maximus 5
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
NC David Castillo Showdown Fights 6 - Breakout
Feb 24, 2012
No Contest - Clements Failed Drug Test 3 5:00
Win Brian Thomas Fight King - Fight for the Cops
Aug 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Francis Unbreakable Challenge - Maximus 4
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:09
Win Eddie Rincon Showdown Fights 3 - New Blood
Jan 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Junie Browning Showdown Fights 2 - Respect
Sep 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Gabriel Butler UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Daniel Goode Showdown Fights 1 - Burkman vs. Paul
Apr 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mario Ortega UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Loss Jose Salgado XC - Xtreme Combat
Nov 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Win Tim Holden XC - Xtreme Combat
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win Francisco Espinoza Unbreakable Challenge - Maximus 1
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45

Professional Fights