#ProFC #Fight Night Hamburg #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #Glory World Series #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Ronda Rousey

David Putvin

  • 18 fights
  • 894 views

David Putvin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Putvin
Nickname: Playtime
Date of Birth: February 29, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bingham Canyon, Utah United States
Hometown: Bingham Canyon, Utah United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jeremy Horn's Elite Performance Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sugar Creek Showdown

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Luis Muro SCS Fights 34 - Sugar Creek Showdown 34
Feb 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Cy Nelson Fierce FC 6 - Thrilla in Tooele
Sep 30, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Thiago Alves RFA 35 - Moises vs. Castillo
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jerod Spoon SCS 25 - Apocalypse
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Clements Showdown Fights 15 - Castillo vs. Marunde
Nov 21, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:07
Win Brian Thomas Showdown Fights 14 - Heavyweight Collision
Jun 28, 2014
Technical Submission (Flying Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Win Kerry Lattimer Showdown Fights 13 - Lopez vs. Castillo
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:14
Win Landon Selin Showdown Fights 12 - Buchholz vs. Collard 2
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:10
Win Aaron Sutton JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 18
Jul 19, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:40
Win Sergio Lopez JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 17
May 17, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:46
Win Darrell Flores JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 16
Mar 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:53

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights