#UFC Fight Night 192 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Christos Giagos #Pannie Kianzad #Raquel Pennington #Montel Jackson #Sarah Alpar #Erin Blanchfield #Gustavo Lopez

Austin Tweedy

  • 15 fights
  • 521 views

Austin Tweedy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Austin
Last Name: Tweedy
Nickname: The Flash
Date of Birth: September 25, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Palestine, Indiana United States
Hometown: New Palestine, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team Indianapolis
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Christopher Brown WXC 84 - Warrior Wednesday 9
Nov 27, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Loss Te Edwards Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 3
Jun 26, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:28
Win Jay Ellis Extreme Combat Challenge - ECC: Spring Submissions
Apr 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:23
Win Daniel Head MFS - Midwest Fight Series 15
Mar 19, 2016
Submission 1 1:27
Win Jason Gilliam MFS - Midwest Fight Series 14
Jan 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40
Win Brandon Jenkins MFS - Midwest Fight Series 13
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Win Ron Imhoff LOF 56 - Legends of Fighting 56
Jul 17, 2015
TKO 1 0:09
Win Jimmy Donahue MFS - Midwest Fight Series 12
Jan 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Jacob Clark MFS - Midwest Fight Series 11
Oct 03, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:26
Loss Tom Shoaff HFC 19 - Hoosier Fight Club 19
Feb 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kurstan Davenport MFS - Midwest Fight Series 6
Oct 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Doug Stapelton Rocktagon MMA - Elite Series 25
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Ryan Macintosh MFS - Midwest Fight Series 3
Feb 08, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Win Henry Goonen CC - Colosseum Combat 15
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Submission to Strikes) 1 2:41
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos