#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Bellator 209

Ron Imhoff

  • 11 fights
  • 1433 views

Ron Imhoff
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ron
Last Name: Imhoff
Nickname: The Marine
Date of Birth: January 19, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 195 lbs (88.5 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: 82 inches (208.3 cm)
Location: East Moline, Illinois United States
Hometown: East Moline, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing and Tai Martial Arts
Affiliations: Paintheory.com / Team Evolution/Ekims
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: United Combat League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Sojka UCL - Havoc in Hammond 3
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Knees) 1 1:11
Loss Jake Klipp KOTC - Rebellion
Oct 18, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:03
Loss Taylor Krahl AFC 21 - The Return
May 16, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 0:34
Loss Marcelo Nunes FFC - Fearless Fighting Championship 15
Apr 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Loss Craig Eckelberg NAFC - Super Brawl 2
Jan 31, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Heath Rud Brutaal - Fight Night
Mar 30, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:22
Win Brian Long IC - Iowa Challenge 80
Mar 09, 2013
Submission 1 1:32
Loss Lee Sandmeier IC - Iowa Challenge 79
Feb 09, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:27
Win Nick Meier BlueBlood MMA / QCFC - Fight Legends of the Quad Cities
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 0:45

Professional Fights

Ron Imhoff
Loss
 
Chris Sojka
Win

Chris Sojka

(0 - 0)
Ron Imhoff
Loss
 
Jake Klipp
Win

Jake Klipp

(1 - 1)
Ron Imhoff
Loss

Ron Imhoff

(2 - 1)
 
Heath Rud
Win

Heath Rud

(1 - 0)
Ron Imhoff
Win

Ron Imhoff

(1 - 1)
 
Brian Long
Loss

Brian Long

(0 - 3)

Amateur Fights