#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Nick Diaz #Cody Garbrandt #Angela Magana #Conor McGregor #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC 223

Jason Gilliam

  • 24 fights
  • 1907 views

Jason Gilliam
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Gilliam
Nickname: Gizzard
Date of Birth: October 31, 1972 (age 45)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Muncie Indiana
Hometown: Muncie Indiana
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: Art of War Essence of Life,Team Wolfpack
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Midwest Fight Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Austin Tweedy MFS - Midwest Fight Series 14
Jan 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40
Loss Dan Stittgen UCL - Cut Throat
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:53
Loss Steve Montgomery AFC 21 - The Return
May 16, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:24
Loss Garett Whitley MFS - Midwest Fight Series 5
Jul 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Johnny Rees PCF - Premier Cage Fighting 5
Mar 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Demi Deeds MFDM - Ballroom Brawl 2
Aug 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:03
Loss John Meyer WITY - War in the Yard
Aug 09, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:41
Win James Giboo MFDM - Ballroom Brawl 1
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Rocky France AFA 1 - Unleash Hell
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Dustin Thompson ACC - American Cage Combat
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Chris Lytle UFC 73 - Stacked
Jul 07, 2007
Submission (Triangle Kimura) 1 2:15
Loss Jamie Varner UFC 68 - Uprising
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win Alex Belosi KOTC - Hard Knocks
Jan 19, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:29
Win Martin Greer Extreme Combat Challenge - Fall Brawl 2
Nov 18, 2006
KO (Punches) 2 2:38
Win Darrell Smith KOTC - Meltdown
Oct 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win John Strawn CFC 2 - Courage Fighting Championships 2
Mar 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 2:09
Win Shawn McCully ECC - Ho Ho Ho KO
Dec 18, 2004
Submission (Front Choke) 1 2:12
Win Dwight Decker KOTC 42 - Buckeye Nuts
Oct 23, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Billy Stamp CFC 1 - Courage Fighting Championships 1
Jul 24, 2004
TKO (Punches) 3 2:22
Win Trevor Garrett ECC - Brawl at the Hall
Jun 26, 2004
Submission (Choke) 1 2:20
Win Rob Maham ICE 5 - International Combat Events 5
Sep 19, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 0:49
Win Brad Downing ECC - Mayhem in Muncie
Aug 23, 2003
KO (Elbows) 1 0:31
Win Jimmy Boyd ECC - Mayhem in Muncie
Aug 23, 2003
Submission (Punches) 3 0:26

Professional Fights

 
Darrell Smith
Loss

Darrell Smith

(14 - 17 - 1)
Jason Gilliam
Win

Jason Gilliam

(0 - 0)
 
Brad Downing
Loss

Brad Downing

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights