#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Bellator 194 #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #Matt Mitrione #Roy Nelson #UFC Fight Night 57

Chris Lytle

  • 56 fights
  • 15114 views


First Name: Chris
Last Name: Lytle
Nickname: Lights Out
Date of Birth: August 18, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (172.7 cm)
Location: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Integrated Fighting Academy
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dan Hardy UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:16
Loss Brian Ebersole UFC 127 - Penn vs. Fitch
Feb 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Serra UFC 119 - Mir vs. Cro Cop
Sep 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Brown UFC 116 - Lesnar vs. Carwin
Jul 03, 2010
Submission (Straight Armbar) 2 2:02
Win Brian Foster UFC 110 - Nogueira vs. Velasquez
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:41
Win Kevin Burns UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
Jun 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Davis UFC 93 - Franklin vs. Henderson
Jan 17, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paul Taylor UFC 89 - Bisping vs. Leben
Oct 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Koscheck UFC 86 - Jackson vs. Griffin
Jul 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Bradley UFC 81 - Breaking Point
Feb 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33
Loss Thiago Alves UFC 78 - Validation
Nov 17, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Matt Brown UFL - Fight Night at Conseco Fieldhouse
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:49
Win Jason Gilliam UFC 73 - Stacked
Jul 07, 2007
Submission (Triangle Kimura) 1 2:15
Loss Matt Hughes UFC 68 - Uprising
Mar 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Serra UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
Nov 11, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ross Mason Cage Rage 15 - Adrenalin Rush
Feb 04, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:57
Win Savant Young WEC 18 - Unfinished Business
Jan 13, 2006
Submission (Elbows) 1 3:50
Loss Joe Riggs UFC 55 - Fury
Oct 07, 2005
TKO (Cut) 2 2:00
Win Brian Dunn LOF 1 - Legends of Fighting
Aug 13, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Win Pat Healy WEC 15 - Judgment Day
May 19, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Karo Parisyan UFC 51 - Super Saturday
Feb 05, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win JT Taylor WEC 12 - Halloween Fury 3
Oct 21, 2004
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 2:53
Win Ronald Jhun UFC 49 - Unfinished Business
Aug 21, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:17
Win Tiki Ghosn UFC 47 - It's On
Apr 02, 2004
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 2 1:55
Loss Robbie Lawler UFC 45 - Revolution
Nov 21, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derrick Noble RSF - Shooto Challenge
Oct 03, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:04
Win Chatt Lavender AFC 5 - Absolute Fighting Championships 5
Sep 05, 2003
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:55
Win LaVerne Clark Battleground 1 - War Cry
Jul 19, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Koji Oishi Pancrase - Hybrid 4
Apr 12, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Riley HOOKnSHOOT - Boot Camp 1.1
Mar 08, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 3:31
Loss Izuru Takeuchi Pancrase - Spirit 9
Dec 21, 2002
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Yuji Hoshino Pancrase - Spirit 7
Oct 29, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:09
Loss Nick Diaz IFC WC 17 - Warriors Challenge 17
Jul 12, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kazuo Misaki Pancrase - Proof 7
Dec 01, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Ambrose CR 2 - Cage Rage 2
Apr 14, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Draw Dave Strasser RSF 3 - Reality Submission Fighting 3
Mar 30, 2001
Draw 1 18:00
Draw Nick Hide CCC - Circle City Challenge
Feb 03, 2001
Draw 3 5:00
Win Mike Haltom BBC - Bad Boy Competition
Nov 24, 2000
Submission (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Beaver Beaver BBC - Bad Boy Competition
Nov 24, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Ben Earwood UFC 28 - High Stakes
Nov 17, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Shonie Carter Pancrase - 2000 Anniversary Show
Sep 24, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Taro Obata Pancrase - Trans 5
Jul 23, 2000
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:56
Loss Daisuke Ishii Pancrase - Trans 4
Jun 26, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Win CJ Fernandes HOOKnSHOOT - Double Fury 1
Mar 17, 2000
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:54
Loss Keiichiro Yamamiya Pancrase - Trans 1
Jan 23, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Draw Ikuhisa Minowa Pancrase - Breakthrough 11
Dec 18, 1999
Draw 1 15:00
Loss Dave Menne EC 29 - Extreme Challenge 29
Nov 13, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Luke Pedigo HOOKnSHOOT - Millenium
Nov 06, 1999
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Draw Takafumi Ito Pancrase - 1999 Neo-Blood Tournament Opening Round
Aug 01, 1999
Draw 2 3:00
Loss Jason Delucia Pancrase - Breakthrough 7
Jul 06, 1999
Decision (Majority) 1 10:00
Win Daisuke Watanabe Pancrase - Breakthrough 6
Jun 11, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 5:30
Draw Osami Shibuya Pancrase - Breakthrough 4
Apr 18, 1999
Draw 1 15:00
Win Bo Hershberger NG 10 - Neutral Grounds 10
Feb 13, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 11:33

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights