#UFC 229 #GGG #Conor McGregor #Robert Whittaker #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 223 #UFC 211

Trevor Garrett

  • 26 fights
  • 1341 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Trevor
Last Name: Garrett
Nickname: The Experiment
Date of Birth: March 03, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: Franklin, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Killing Fields Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: All-American Fight Sports

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Coggins All-American Fight Sports - Young Gunz 2
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:25
Win Marcus Ajian All-American Fight Sports - Young Gunz
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Dan Stittgen IFC - Wiuff vs. Newcomb
Jan 08, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:25
Win Dominic Brown Titan FC 8 - Summer Mayhem
Jul 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Seth Kleinbeck NLE - Ultimate Fright Night
Oct 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Franz Mendez NLE - Capital City Carnage
Aug 26, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Rory Markham XFO 10 - Explosion
Mar 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Loss Terry Martin KOTC - Redemption on the River
Feb 17, 2006
KO (Knees) 1 1:40
Win Brendan Seguin KOTC 64 - Raging Bull
Dec 16, 2005
TKO (Cut) 2 4:07
Loss Andy Foster FT 5 - Full Throttle 5
Nov 04, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:22
Loss Gideon Ray KOTC - Xtreme Edge
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Win Charles McCarthy FT 4 - Full Throttle 4
Sep 09, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Loss Reese Andy Superbrawl - Icon
Jul 23, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Jimmy Boyd CFC 3 - Courage Fighting Championships 3
Jun 11, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:32
Loss Braden Workman IFC - Caged Combat
May 21, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40
Loss Brian Gassaway SB 40 - SuperBrawl 40
Apr 30, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Win Ghost Ghost UAGF - Clover Combat
Mar 25, 2005
Submission (Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Dave Menne EC 60 - Extreme Challenge 60
Nov 12, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Gilliam ECC - Brawl at the Hall
Jun 26, 2004
Submission (Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Amir Rahnavardi ICE 7 - Meltdown at Metropolis
Jan 16, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Antoine Skinner ICE 5 - International Combat Events 5
Sep 19, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights