#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Marcus Ajian

  • 23 fights
  • 1023 views

Marcus Ajian
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcus
Last Name: Ajian
Nickname: Mr. Beatdown
Date of Birth: February 13, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sandusky, Ohio United States
Hometown: Sandusky, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, BJJ
Affiliations: Team Beatdown
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Revelation Fight Organization

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win John Myers RFO - Fair Fight
Aug 06, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Caleb Ball IWFC - Iron Will Fighting Championship 4
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:17
Loss Justin Edwards CNG Promotions - Queen City Meltdown
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:40
Win Nikolaos Boscarino RFO - Big Guns 5
May 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:55
Loss Jamie Frier IWFC - Iron Will Fighting Championship 3
May 01, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:41
Loss Trevor Garrett All-American Fight Sports - Young Gunz
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Aaron Meisner LITC 2 - Locked in the Cage 2
Jan 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win Corey Abbott OCC 6 - Season's Beatings
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Loss Kris McCray BB 1 - Ballroom Battleground 1
Nov 04, 2009
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 1 0:45
Loss Cody Shipp FCFS 34 - Autism Research
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Loss Mitch Whitesel IWFC - Iron Will Fighting Championship 1
May 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:49
Loss Tom Gallicchio UMMAXX 7 - Out of the Cage
May 02, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:08
Draw Jason Nickoson NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 4
Apr 03, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Nate LaMotte CZ 27 - The Rock 2
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:30
Loss Myles Jury KOTC - Anticipation
Nov 26, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Elonzo Harvey RFO - Mansfield Mayhem 6: Big Guns 1
Nov 15, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:37
Win Dominic Verdugo LBFN 2 - Long Beach Fight Night 2
Oct 19, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:50
Win Nate LaMotte RW 1 - Rumble on the Rez
Sep 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Win Chris Wells Bushi 3 - Fight for a Cure
May 31, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:36
Win Fernando Gomez RS 6 - Rocktown Showdown 6
May 16, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:18
Loss Joel Garcia FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 18
Apr 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Mike Willus NLF 12 - Next Level Fighting 12
Mar 08, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:43
Win Scott Beck NETC - No Escape the Cage
Feb 09, 2008
TKO 1 2:39

Professional Fights

Marcus Ajian
Win

Marcus Ajian

(0 - 0)
 
Scott Beck
Loss

Scott Beck

(0 - 3)