#Bellator MMA #Bellator 200 #Gegard Mousasi #Michael Page #Rafael Carvalho #UFC Liverpool #Fight Night London #GSP #UFC 217

Tom Gallicchio

  • 35 fights
  • 1535 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tom
Last Name: Gallicchio
Nickname: Da Tank
Date of Birth: September 23, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Toms River, New Jersey United States
Hometown: Toms River, New Jersey United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rhino Fight Team, Team BombSquad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss James Krause UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
Jul 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew McInnes Triumph Fighting Championship 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 4:48
Loss Andrew McInnes Triumph FC 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 4:48
Win Kurt Southern MFC 40 - Crowned Kings
May 09, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:11
Win Kurt Southern MFC 39 - No Remorse
Jan 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:31
Win David Johnson Gladiator Challenge - Cinco de Mayhem
May 04, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Loss David Gomez KOTC - Magnaflow
Dec 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Madrid M-1 Challenge 27 - Magalhaes vs. Zayats
Oct 14, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
Win Christopher Curtis Xtreme Caged Combat - Reckless Abandon
May 20, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:08
Loss Shamil Zavurov M-1 Challenge 23 - Guram vs. Grishin
Mar 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:11
Win Len Bentley M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Finals
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Win Aaron Meisner M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 3
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:26
Win Reggie Pena M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 2
Jun 26, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rick Hawn WCF - World Championship Fighting 9
Feb 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Kennedy Xtreme Caged Combat - Crime and Punishment: Cops vs. Cons
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:54
Win Dom O'Grady WCA - Caged Combat
Jun 05, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Ajian UMMAXX 7 - Out of the Cage
May 02, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:08
Loss Rich Ashkar WCA - Pure Combat
Feb 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:57
Win Doug Gordon ROC 20 - Ring of Combat 20
Jun 27, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:11
Win Igor Gracie ROC 18 - Ring of Combat 18
Mar 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian DeMuro BCX 2 - Battle Cage Xtreme 2
Sep 15, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Win Scott Argott EC 78 - Extreme Challenge 78
Jun 09, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:19
Loss Doug Gordon CFFC 4 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 4
Apr 13, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:20
Loss Chris Reedy EC 75 - Extreme Challenge 75
Mar 23, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:18
Win Nate LaMotte RF 14 - Fall Brawl
Nov 18, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jose Sulsona CITC - Marked Territory
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Win Cory LaPlant SportFighting 4 - Battle for the Belts
Aug 19, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:39
Loss Anthony D'Angelo RF 13 - Battle at the Beach 2006
Aug 05, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Win Mike Schneck CITC - Combat in the Cage 2
May 20, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marc Stevens SF 3 - Beatdown
Apr 22, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Tom Gallicchio
Win

Tom Gallicchio

(0 - 0)
 
Marc Stevens
Loss

Marc Stevens

(1 - 0)

Exhibition Fights