#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Daniel Madrid

  • 18 fights
  • 1159 views

Daniel Madrid
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Madrid
Nickname: Demigod
Date of Birth: April 24, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Glendale Arizona
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team NEST
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ian Heinisch LFA 31 - Moffett vs. Le
Jan 19, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 3:56
Win Daniel Hernandez KOTC - Night of Champions
Mar 05, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:56
Win Daniel Hernandez KOTC - Sinister Intentions
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win John Paleologus KOTC - Sanctioned
Jun 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:56
Win Melvin Costa KOTC - Radar Lock
Feb 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Win Randy McCarty RITC - Rage In The Cage 168
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ryan Kelly RITC - Rage in the Cage 167
Aug 10, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Ramazan Esenbaev M-1 Challenge 32 - Garner vs. Malikov
May 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:16
Loss Erik Oganov M-1 Challenge 29 - Samoilov vs. Miranda
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:24
Win Tom Gallicchio M-1 Challenge 27 - Magalhaes vs. Zayats
Oct 14, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
Loss Sang Soo Lee X-1 - Nations Collide
Jun 04, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 3:06
Win Daijiro Matsui AOW 14 - Ground Zero
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 2 4:19
Win Travos Degrout RITC 112 - Rage in the Cage 112
Jul 26, 2008
DQ 3 0:53
Loss JR Schumacher RITC 108 - Rage in the Cage 108
Apr 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Steve Sayegh RITC 91 - Rage in the Cage 91
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:22
Win Billy Gonzalez XCFC - Desert Duels
Nov 11, 2006
Submission TBD
Win Leroy Fornoff KOTC - Predator
May 13, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:51
Win Gilbert Velez KOTC - Outlaws
Jan 21, 2006
Submission (Choke) 2 0:55

Professional Fights

Daniel Madrid
Win
 
Billy Gonzalez
Loss

Billy Gonzalez

(0 - 0)
Daniel Madrid
Win

Daniel Madrid

(0 - 0)
 
Gilbert Velez
Loss

Gilbert Velez

(0 - 0)