#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 301 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #UFC 299 #Abus Magomedov #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #Warlley Alves

Ian Heinisch


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ian
Last Name: Heinisch
Nickname: The Hurricane
Date of Birth: August 05, 1988 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Parker, Colorado, United States
Hometown: Parker, Colorado, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Factory X
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Nassourdine Imavov UFC on ESPN 27 - Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw
Jul 24, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 3:09
Loss Kelvin Gastelum UFC 258 - Usman vs. Burns
Feb 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gerald Meerschaert UFC 250 - Nunes vs. Spencer
Jun 06, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Loss Omari Akhmedov UFC 245 - Usman vs. Covington
Dec 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Derek Brunson UFC 241 - Cormier vs. Miocic 2
Aug 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antonio Carlos Jr. UFC Fight Night 152 - Dos Anjos vs. Lee
May 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cezar Ferreira UFC Fight Night 140 - Magny vs. Ponzinibbio
Nov 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Sumter Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 7
Jul 31, 2018
KO (Elbows) 1 3:37
Win Gabriel Checco LFA 39 - Heinisch vs. Checco
May 04, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 3:44
Win Daniel Madrid LFA 31 - Moffett vs. Le
Jan 19, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 3:56
Loss Markus Perez Echeimberg LFA 22 - Heinisch vs. Perez
Sep 08, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Win Lucas Rota LFA 10 - Heinisch vs. Rota
Apr 21, 2017
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 2:38
Win Hayward Charles SCL 53
Oct 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Spelts SCL - AVM 7: Fight for the Troops
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 4:34
Win Tyler Vogel WSOF 29 - Gaethje vs. Foster
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Hocum SCL 45 - Turn on the Lights
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zack Wells SCL 42 - Evolution
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Canaan Grigsby SCL - Army vs. Marines 6
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dante Florez SCL 40 - Sparta Combat League 40
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos