#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 288 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Alexsandro Pereira #Jamahal Hill #Arman Tsarukyan #Charles Oliveira #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #Jiri Prochazka #Aleksandar Rakic #June 15 #Bo Nickal #Cody Brundage #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 301 #Jim Miller

Markus Perez Echeimberg

  • 17 fights
  • 635 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Markus
Last Name: Perez Echeimberg
Nickname: Maluko
Date of Birth: June 22, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Veras TK
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/Markus-Maluko-Perez-374401416337023/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/markaomaluko/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gamebred FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Emiliano Sordi GFC 4 - Gamebred Fighting Championship 4
May 05, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenneth Chase Gamble Action Fight League - AFL: Lombard vs. Gamble
Jan 20, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Zac Pauga CW 130 - Cage Warriors 130
Oct 17, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dalcha Lungiambula UFC on ESPN 20 - Chiesa vs. Magny
Jan 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dricus Du Plessis UFC Fight Night 179 - Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Oct 10, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 3:22
Loss Wellington Turman UFC Fight Night 164 - Blachowicz vs. Jacare
Nov 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Hernandez UFC Fight Night 144 - Assuncao vs. Moraes 2
Feb 02, 2019
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 1:07
Loss Andrew Sanchez UFC Fight Night 135 - Gaethje vs. Vick
Aug 25, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamoes Bochnovic UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
May 12, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Loss Eryk Anders UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ian Heinisch LFA 22 - Heinisch vs. Perez
Sep 08, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Win Ildemar Alcantara AFGC - Arzalet Fighting Globe Championship 1
Feb 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Silva Thunder Fight 2 - MMA Championship
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Win Giovani Colombo Interior Fight - Fight For Your Destiny -
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:30
Win Bruno Silva JF - Jungle Fight 58
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:17
Win Marcelo Matias RSF - Reborn Strike Fight 5
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rene Pessoa Pegada Magazine - Desafio Revista Pegada
Apr 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:29

Professional Fights