#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Valentina Shevchenko

Emiliano Sordi

  • 25 fights
  • 1127 views

Emiliano Sordi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emiliano
Last Name: Sordi
Nickname: He-Man
Date of Birth: February 15, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 192 lbs (87.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Argentina
Hometown: Argentina
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao Argentina
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bazigit Atajev Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Jason Butcher Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 30, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Loss Ryan Spann Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 2
Jun 19, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:26
Win Douglas Rakchal Santos Arena Tour 9 - Sordi vs. Santos
Jun 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Jackson Mora FFC 25 - Mora vs. Sordi 2
Feb 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Loss Gregory Babene Bellator 166 - Dantas vs. Warren 2
Dec 02, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:11
Win Fernando Di Pierro Arena Tour 7 - Sordi vs. Soluco
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss A.J. Matthews Bellator 141 - Guillard vs. Girtz
Aug 28, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Robert McDaniel Bellator MMA - Bellator 128
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:58
Win Alexandre Negao X-Fight MMA 7 - Brazil vs. Argentina
Nov 23, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Vander Carlini Peru FC - Peru Fighting Championship 14
Aug 17, 2013
TKO 1 2:55
Win Pedro Galiza CF - Capital Fight 5
May 10, 2013
TKO (Rib Injury) 1 TBD
Loss Kaue Dudus Infinity MMA - Infinity 2
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ivan Sepulveda RCF 3 - Rio Cuarto Fight 3
Sep 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Win Jackson Mora Conviction MMA 3 - Argentina vs. Peru
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Win Fabiano Capoani AFC - Amazon Forest Combat 2
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:31
Loss Kleber Orgulho JF - Jungle Fight 36
Jan 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Win Bruno Capelosa JF - Jungle Fight 35
Dec 17, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:34
Win Pablo Alvarez GF - Glam Fight
Dec 07, 2011
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:27
Win Cesar Veron Dojo Serpiente - Club de la Pelea
Oct 02, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Loss Wilians Santos JF - Jungle Fight 29
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lautaro Jauregui Lorda RCF 1 - Rio Cuarto Fight 1
Jun 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Ricardo Pessanha X-Combat Ultra - International Grand Prix
May 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:14
Win Diego Palau EFN - Explotion Fight Night 2
Nov 01, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:12
Loss Roberto Pastuch Real Fights 6 - Respect
Sep 27, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:23

Professional Fights