#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #UFC Fight Night 236 #Robert Whittaker #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Paulo Costa #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Sigi Pesaleli


Sigi Pesaleli
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sigi
Last Name: Pesaleli
Nickname: Showtime
Date of Birth: November 22, 1993 (age 30)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Emiliano Sordi Professional Fighters League - PFL 9 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 31, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Loss Jordan Johnson Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2019 Regular Season
Aug 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronny Markes Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2019 Regular Season
Jun 06, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:44
Win Gareth Sawyer SFS - Shuriken Fight Series 4
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45

Professional Fights