Marcos Brigagao

  • 25 fights
  • 50 views

Marcos Brigagao
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcos
Last Name: Brigagao
Nickname: Brigadao
Date of Birth: April 01, 1996 (age 28)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tapejara, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Tapejara, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sagaz Lutas
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Bruno Lopes LFA 175 - Lopes vs. Brigagao
Jan 27, 2024
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:58
Win Jonathan Wilson Tuff-N-Uff - Tuff-N-Uff 133
Sep 15, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Irwin Machado SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 40: Henrique vs. Balotelli
Mar 25, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Silvio Jose FK MMA - Favela Kombat 39
Oct 09, 2022
TKO (Retirement) 2 1:01
Win Alexandre Hoffman SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 37: Prates vs. Oliveira
Sep 03, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Acacio dos Santos SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 34
Apr 09, 2022
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Edivan Mineiro Face The Danger - Face The Danger 28
Feb 25, 2022
TKO 2 2:45
Loss Mikhail Kolobegov OFC 16 - Open Fighting Championship 16
Jan 29, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 1:22
Loss Oleg Popov BFC 3 - Blacksmith Fight Championship 3
Sep 25, 2021
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:10
Win Acacio dos Santos SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 29: Nogueira vs. Santos
Sep 02, 2021
TKO (Injury) 1 5:00
Win Helton Cruz Arena Global - Arena Global 11
Mar 06, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 1:01
Loss Fernando Batista Sao Goncalo - Top Fight MMA
Feb 08, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Marcos Conrado Jr. TAURA MMA - 8
Nov 24, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:36
Loss Jamal Pogues Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 9
Aug 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodolfo Andrade de Oliveira MMA Brutus - 2
May 05, 2019
TKO (Punch) 1 3:49
Win Caique Silva MMA Brutus - 1
Mar 24, 2019
KO 1 0:32
Win Luiz Fernandes Souza Patrocinio XFMMA - XForce MMA 9
Mar 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Win Cleyton Gutierrez Vieira CFC 4 - Corumba Fight Combat 4
May 19, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:17
Win Hugo Diniz WKC MMA 14 - Santa Fe Fight Night 1
Mar 10, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked-Choke) 1 2:02
Win Mateus Silva PFC - Predador FC 40
Feb 03, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 4 2:27
Win Samuel Giralderlli de Souza Pantanal Fight MMA - Pantanal Fight 17
Sep 30, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Julio Cesar Costa Samurai FC - Samurai Qualify
Sep 17, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:55
Win Pedro Henrique Extreme MMA - Extreme Evolution Fighter 19
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Win Patrick Rocha Extreme MMA - Extreme Evolution Fighter 19
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Idilio Idilio G1 Open Fight 19 - Bruce vs. Monstro
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:41

Professional Fights

 
Caique Silva
Loss

Caique Silva

(DEBUT)