#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Nate Diaz #Cory Sandhagen #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Khamzat Chimaev #Song Yadong #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Leah McCourt

Jamal Pogues

  • 21 fights
  • 130 views

Jamal Pogues
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jamal
Last Name: Pogues
Nickname: The Stormtrooper
Date of Birth: December 01, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Victorville, California, United States
Hometown: Victorville, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Joe Stevenson's Cobra Kai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Jamal Pogues Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Paulo Renato Jr. Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2022: Week 3
Aug 09, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Hiley LFA 91 - Njokuani vs. Torres
Sep 11, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Polizzi LFA 82 - Polizzi vs. Pogues
Feb 21, 2020
Submission (Heel Hook) 4 0:41
Win Marcos Brigagao Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 9
Aug 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kasey Sanders CCW - California Cage Wars 11
Mar 10, 2019
KO 1 TBD
Win Tommy Burks California Cage Wars 9 - End of the Year Master Prestige Edition
Nov 04, 2018
TKO 1 TBD
Win Tommy Burks CCW - California Cage Wars 9
Nov 04, 2018
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Jordan Young Bellator 201 - Macfarlane vs. Lara
Jun 29, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:50
Win Kyle Noblitt C3 Fights - Border Wars
Feb 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dante Harrell Gladiator Challenge - Summer Feud
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Philip Tobin Gladiator Challenge - Summer Feud
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win Justin Trexler Gladiator Challenge - Absolute Beatdown
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Choke) 1 0:33
Loss Taylor Johnson CFL - California Fight League 8
Jul 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:34
Win Adam Wamsley GetDown Promotions - GetDown Fights 20: 2015 California State Championship Finals
Dec 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Roland Dunlap CFL - California Fight League 4
Oct 03, 2015
Submission 1 1:30
Win Lavell Lacy CFL - California Fight League 3
Jun 20, 2015
Submission 1 1:19
Win Ruben Castanon Mosley Showdown Promotions - Winter Wonderland Showdown
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Jared Vanderaa Epic Fighting - Epic 27
Nov 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Loss Michael Quintero CFL - California Fight League 1
Oct 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kenosha Saunders Sugar Shane Mosley Promotions - Ultimate MMA Showdown
Jan 11, 2014
TKO 3 0:18
Win Andrew Chacone KOTC - Future Legends 19
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Jamal Pogues
Win
 
Kasey Sanders
Loss

Kasey Sanders

(0 - 1 - 1)
Jamal Pogues
Win
 
Tommy Burks
Loss

Tommy Burks

(0 - 1)
Jamal Pogues
Win

Jamal Pogues

(0 - 0)
 
Andrew Chacone
Loss

Andrew Chacone

(0 - 0)