#UFC Fight Night 211 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Bellator 286 #Aleksei Oleinik #Ilir Latifi #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Trevin Jones #John Castaneda #Spike Carlyle #Jesse Ronson #Joaquim Silva #BKFC 30 #Sodiq Yusuff

Jared Vanderaa

  • 28 fights
  • 422 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jared
Last Name: Vanderaa
Nickname: The Mountain
Date of Birth: May 12, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 261 lbs (118.4 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hemet, California, United States
Hometown: Hemet, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jaredvanderaa/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jaredvanderaa
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jaredvanderaa/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Jared Vanderaa Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chase Sherman UFC on ESPN 39 - Dos Anjos vs. Fiziev
Jul 09, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 3:10
Loss Aleksei Oleinik UFC 273 - Volkanovski vs. Korean Zombie
Apr 09, 2022
Submission (Scarf Hold) 1 3:39
Loss Andrei Arlovski UFC 271 - Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2
Feb 12, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Romanov UFC Fight Night 194 - Dern vs. Rodriguez
Oct 09, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 4:43
Win Justin Tafa UFC Fight Night 188 - Font vs. Garbrandt
May 22, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sergey Spivak UFC Fight Night 185 - Blaydes vs. Lewis
Feb 20, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 4:32
Win Harry Hunsucker Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 8
Nov 04, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Tony Lopez Smash Global 9 - Black Tie Fight Night
Dec 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Renan Renan LFA 74 - Vanderaa vs. Ferreira
Aug 30, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:37
Win Ricky Misholas EFC 77 - EFC Worldwide 77
Mar 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:49
Win Ruan Potts EFC 76 - EFC Worldwide 76
Dec 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 3:24
Win Elvis Moyo EFC 73 - Kalunda vs. Da Rocha
Sep 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00
Loss Vernon Lewis LFA 35 - Newell vs. Luque
Mar 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew Van Zyt EFC 66 - EFC Worldwide 66
Dec 16, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Idris Wasi GKO 10 - Global Knockout 10
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Straight Ankle Lock) 1 1:35
Loss Richard Odoms LFA 15 - Odoms vs. Vanderaa
Jun 30, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 5 2:45
Win Sean Johnson Smash Global 4 - Fight Bullying
Sep 15, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:28
Win Mychal Clark BAMMA Badbeat 20 - Saunders vs. Culley
Jun 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:54
Win Joe Hernandez Smash Global - The Main Event 3
Mar 26, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 1:13
Win Daylin Murray Smash Global - The Main Event 2
Nov 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:11
Win John Rizzo KOTC - Sanctioned
Jun 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:29
Win Sergio Sosa KOTC - World Amateur Championships 2
Apr 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:41
Loss Jamal Pogues Epic Fighting - Epic 27
Nov 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Jens Grau TAO MMA - Bas Rutten Presents: The Art of MMA
Jan 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Joseph King KOTC - Future Legends 19
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:57
Win Andre Williams Epic Fighting - Epic 17
Mar 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss David Durant Epic Fighting - Epic 14
Sep 08, 2012
Submission 1 1:24
Loss Codi Moses Epic Fighting - Epic 13
Jul 13, 2012
Submission 1 1:46

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Jared Vanderaa
Loss
 
David Durant
Win

David Durant

(0 - 0)
Jared Vanderaa
Loss

Jared Vanderaa

(0 - 0)
 
Codi Moses
Win

Codi Moses

(0 - 0)

Related Videos