#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Charles Oliveira #UFC Fight Night 211 #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #Kevin Holland #Islam Makhachev #UFC 278 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC Fight Night 209

Harry Hunsucker

  • 13 fights
  • 138 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Harry
Last Name: Hunsucker
Nickname: The Hurricane
Date of Birth: January 03, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kentucky, United States
Hometown: Kentucky, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Martial Arts & Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/HarryTheHurricane/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/hurricane_hunsucker/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tyson Pedro UFC 278 - Usman vs. Edwards 2
Aug 20, 2022
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 1 1:05
Loss Justin Tafa UFC Fight Night 199 - Lewis vs. Daukaus
Dec 18, 2021
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:53
Loss Tai Tuivasa UFC on ESPN 21 - Brunson vs. Holland
Mar 20, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Loss Jared Vanderaa Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 8
Nov 04, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Cory Moon HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 117
Oct 03, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Jordan Mitchell HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 115
Mar 14, 2020
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:21
Win Tim Dunn Hardrock MMA 97 - Mohammed vs. Beverly
Mar 03, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:56
Win Raleigh Abbot HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 93: Parker vs. Gallegos
Oct 14, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:21
Loss Dontale Mayes HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 77
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:12
Win Kevin Powers Warrior FC - November 2 Remember
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Loss William Vincent Gladiator Promotions - Heat Wave 2
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:19
Win Timothy Pinkston HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 73: Ferguson vs. Dunn
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:22
Loss Emilio Vallecillo HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 65
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22

Professional Fights

Related Videos