#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #UFC Fight Night 236 #Alexander Volkanovski #Henry Cejudo #Merab Dvalishvili #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Billy Swanson


Billy Swanson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Billy
Last Name: Swanson
Nickname: Big Sexy
Date of Birth: March 23, 1994 (age 29)
Weight: 250 lbs (113.4 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Soddy-Daisy, Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Soddy-Daisy, Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Giacomo Lemos Professional Fighters League - PFL Challenger Series 6
Mar 25, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 0:33
Loss Marcelo Golm Bellator 265 - Kongo vs. Kharitonov
Aug 20, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Cameron Graham AFC 7 - Alabama Fighting Championship: Reunion
Jun 05, 2021
Submission 1 2:20
Win Carey Perkins Valor Fighting Challenge 68 - Fight Night at the Joe 12
Jan 10, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:39
Win Terrance Hodges VFC 64 - Valor Fighting Challenge 64
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Harry Hunsucker VFC 54 - Valor Fighting Challenge 54
Jan 19, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win John Hall Valor Fighting Challenge - Fight Night at The Joe
Nov 02, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:32
Win Christian Echols Bellator MMA - Alabama 500
Oct 13, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:53
Win Ben Rowland Valor Fights 36 - Wheeler vs. Meerschaert
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights