#UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 241 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #Sean Strickland #UFC 285 #Jon Jones #Rizin 47 #UFC 299

Tai Tuivasa


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tai
Last Name: Tuivasa
Nickname: Bam Bam
Date of Birth: March 16, 1993 (age 31)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Fighting Styles: Vale Tudo, Boxing, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Lions High Performance Centre, Tiger Muay Thai, American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/bambamtuivasa/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/bambamtuivasa
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bambamtuivasa/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Marcin Tybura UFC Fight Night 239 - Tuivasa vs. Tybura
Mar 16, 2024
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:08
Loss Alexander Volkov UFC 293 - Adesanya vs. Strickland
Sep 09, 2023
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 2 4:37
Loss Sergei Pavlovich UFC on ESPN 42 - Thompson vs. Holland
Dec 03, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 0:54
Loss Ciryl Gane UFC Fight Night 209 - Gane vs. Tuivasa
Sep 03, 2022
KO (Punches) 3 4:23
Win Derrick Lewis UFC 271 - Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2
Feb 12, 2022
KO (Elbow) 2 1:40
Win Augusto Sakai UFC 269 - Oliveira vs. Poirier
Dec 11, 2021
KO (Punches) 2 0:26
Win Greg Hardy UFC 264 - Poirier vs. McGregor 3
Jul 10, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Harry Hunsucker UFC on ESPN 21 - Brunson vs. Holland
Mar 20, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Stefan Struve UFC 254 - Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
Oct 24, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Serghei Spivac UFC 243 - Whittaker vs. Adesanya
Oct 05, 2019
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:14
Loss Blagoy Ivanov UFC 238 - Cejudo vs. Moraes
Jun 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Junior dos Santos UFC Fight Night 142 - Dos Santos vs. Tuivasa
Dec 01, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Andrei Arlovski UFC 225 - Whittaker vs. Romero 2
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cyril Asker UFC 221 - Romero vs. Rockhold
Feb 10, 2018
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:18
Win Rashad Coulter UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
KO (Flying Knee) 1 4:35
Win James McSweeney AFC 17 - Australian Fighting Championship 17
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Brandon Sosoli AFC 16 - Sosoli vs. Tuivasa
Jun 18, 2016
KO (Elbow) 1 0:21
Win Gul Pohatu UFN 5 - Urban Fight Night 5
Dec 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Erik Nosa Gladiators Cage Fighting - Gladiators 3
Nov 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Aaron Nieborak Gladiators Cage Fighting - Gladiators 2
Aug 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Simon Osbourne ECC 2 - Elite Cage Championships 2
Jul 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos