#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Andrei Arlovski

  • 45 fights
  • 67584 views

Andrei Arlovski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 28 Wins - 17 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andrei
Last Name: Arlovski
Nickname: The Pit Bull
Date of Birth: February 04, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 247 lbs (112 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (192 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (195.6 cm)
Location: Chicago, Illinois
Hometown: Minsk, Belarus, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Sambo, Kickboxing, Boxing
Affiliations: Jackson's Submission Fighting
Website: http://www.arlovski.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AndreiArlovski
Twitter: https://twitter.com/andreiarlovski
Instagram: https://instagram.com/andreiarlovski
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/user/thepitbullarlovski
Current Organization: UFC

Andrei Arlovski Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Walt Harris UFC 232 - Jones vs. Gustafsson 2 Dec 29, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shamil Abdurakhimov UFC Fight Night 136 - Hunt vs. Oleynik
Sep 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tai Tuivasa UFC 225 - Whittaker vs. Romero 2
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stefan Struve UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Junior Albini UFC Fight Night 120 - Poirier vs. Pettis
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcin Tybura UFC Fight Night 111 - Holm vs. Correia
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Francis Ngannou UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Loss Josh Barnett UFC Fight Night 93 - Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 03, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:53
Loss Alistair Overeem UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
TKO (Front Kick and Punches) 2 1:12
Loss Stipe Miocic UFC 195 - Lawler vs. Condit
Jan 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Frank Mir UFC 191 - Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Sep 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Browne UFC 187 - Johnson vs. Cormier
May 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:41
Win Antonio Silva UFC Fight Night 51 - Bigfoot vs. Arlovski 2
Sep 13, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Brendan Schaub UFC 174 - Johnson vs. Bagautinov
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andreas Kraniotakes Fight Nights - Battle on Nyamiha
Nov 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:14
Win Mike Kyle WSOF 5 - Arlovski vs. Kyle
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Johnson WSOF 2 - Arlovski vs. Johnson
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Hayes Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 9
Dec 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Devin Cole WSOF 1 - Arlovski vs. Cole
Nov 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
NC Tim Sylvia One FC 5 - Pride of a Nation
Aug 31, 2012
NC (Kick to Grounded Opponent) 2 4:46
Win Travis Fulton ProElite 2 - Big Guns
Nov 05, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 3 4:59
Win Ray Lopez ProElite - Arlovski vs. Lopez
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:43
Loss Sergei Kharitonov Strikeforce - Fedor vs. Silva
Feb 12, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:49
Loss Antonio Silva Strikeforce - Heavy Artillery
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brett Rogers Strikeforce - Lawler vs. Shields
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Loss Fedor Emelianenko Affliction - Day of Reckoning
Jan 24, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 3:14
Win Roy Nelson EliteXC - Heat
Oct 04, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 1:46
Win Ben Rothwell Affliction - Banned
Jul 19, 2008
KO (Punches) 3 1:13
Win Jake O'Brien UFC 82 - Pride of a Champion
Mar 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:17
Win Fabricio Werdum UFC 70 - Nations Collide
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcio Cruz UFC 66 - Liddell vs. Ortiz 2
Dec 30, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 3:15
Loss Tim Sylvia UFC 61 - Bitter Rivals
Jul 08, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Tim Sylvia UFC 59 - Reality Check
Apr 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Paul Buentello UFC 55 - Fury
Oct 07, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 0:15
Win Justin Eilers UFC 53 - Heavy Hitters
Jun 04, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Tim Sylvia UFC 51 - Super Saturday
Feb 05, 2005
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 0:47
Win Wesley Correira UFC 47 - It's On
Apr 02, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15
Win Vladimir Matyushenko UFC 44 - Undisputed
Sep 26, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 1:59
Win Ian Freeman UFC 40 - Vendetta
Nov 22, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Pedro Rizzo UFC 36 - Worlds Collide
Mar 22, 2002
KO (Punches) 3 1:45
Loss Ricco Rodriguez UFC 32 - Showdown in the Meadowlands
Jun 29, 2001
TKO (Punches) 3 1:23
Win Aaron Brink UFC 28 - High Stakes
Nov 17, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55
Win John Dixson SFIT - Super Fight at International Tournament
May 13, 2000
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Michael Tielrooy M-1 MFC - European Championship 2000
Apr 09, 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:25
Win Roman Zentsov M-1 MFC - European Championship 2000
Apr 09, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Loss Viacheslav Datsik M-1 MFC - World Championship 1999
Apr 09, 1999
KO (Punch) 1 6:05

Upcoming Fight

Andrei Arlovski

(28 - 17, 1 NC)
 
vs
UFC 232 - Jones vs. Gustafsson 2 Dec 29, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Andrei Arlovski
Loss

Andrei Arlovski

(26 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Stipe Miocic
Win

Stipe Miocic

(13 - 2)
Andrei Arlovski
Win

Andrei Arlovski

(24 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Travis Browne
Loss

Travis Browne

(17 - 2 - 1)
Andrei Arlovski
Win

Andrei Arlovski

(20 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Mike Kyle
Loss

Mike Kyle

(21 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
Andrei Arlovski
Win

Andrei Arlovski

(18 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Devin Cole
Loss

Devin Cole

(19 - 9 - 1)
Andrei Arlovski
Win
 
Travis Fulton
Loss

Travis Fulton

(247 - 48 - 10, 1 NC)
Andrei Arlovski
Win
 
Roy Nelson
Loss

Roy Nelson

(13 - 2)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 1:46
EliteXC - Heat Oct 04, 2008
Professional Fight
 
Paul Buentello
Loss
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:15
UFC 55 - Fury Oct 07, 2005
Professional Fight

Related Merch

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images