#UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Jon Jones #Robbie Lawler #Brian Ortega #Anderson Silva #One Championship - Revolution #UFC Fight Night 192 #Valentina Shevchenko #Alexander Volkanovski #Bellator 266 #Max Holloway #Lauren Taylor #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Phil Davis #Colby Covington #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier

Carlos Felipe

  • 12 fights
  • 350 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Felipe
Nickname: Boi
Date of Birth: January 12, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 245 lbs (111.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Feira de Santana, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Feira de Santana, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Life MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cf.cabral
Twitter: https://twitter.com/carlosboimma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/cfcabralboi/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Carlos Felipe Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Andrei Arlovski UFC Fight Night 195 - Holm vs. Dumont Oct 16, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jake Collier UFC 263 - Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Jun 12, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Justin Tafa UFC on ABC 1 - Holloway vs. Kattar
Jan 16, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yorgan De Castro UFC on ESPN 16 - Holm vs. Aldana
Oct 03, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sergey Spivak UFC Fight Night 172 - Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
Jul 18, 2020
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Sandro da Silva Bezerra Qualify Combat 2 - In Search of Glory
May 20, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:07
Win Paulo Cesar Almeida FO - Fight On 4
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Wagner Maia Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 68
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Mendes O Rei da Arena Fight - The King of Arena Fight 3
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Carlos Andre FO - Fight On 3
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Ardson MNA MMA Circuit 2 - MNA MMA Circuit 2016
Apr 09, 2016
TKO (Rib Injury) 1 5:00
Win Fernando Batista Full House - Battle Home 9
Mar 21, 2015
TKO 1 3:37
Win Ronilson Mamute VFC 3 - Velame Fight Combat 3
Nov 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 

Andrei Arlovski

(32 - 20, 2 NC)
vs
UFC Fight Night 195 - Holm vs. Dumont Oct 16, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Carlos Felipe
Win
 
Carlos Andre
Loss

Carlos Andre

(0 - 0)
Carlos Felipe
Win

Carlos Felipe

(1 - 0)
 
Fernando Batista
Loss