#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Salimgirey Rasulov

  • 23 fights
  • 650 views

Salimgirey Rasulov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Salimgirey
Last Name: Rasulov
Nickname: Tank
Date of Birth: November 19, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 238 lbs (108 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gubden, Dagestan, Russia
Hometown: Gubden, Dagestan, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Club No. 1
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Evgeny Erohin ACB 67 - Cooper vs. Berkhamov
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Denis Goltsov ACB 50 - Stormbringer
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Zelimkhan Umiev ACB 29 - Poland
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Michal Andryszak ACB 24 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Final
Oct 24, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Mukhomad Vakhaev ACB 19 - Baltic Challenge
May 30, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alex Coruja ACB 14 - Grand Prix 2015
Feb 28, 2015
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Peter Graham Global Fight Club - GFC Challenge
Jun 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:02
Win D'Angelo Marshall Draka 11 - Governor's Cup 2012
Nov 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Estevez Jones VMAU - Headhunting
Oct 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Marcin Rozalski Draka 7 - Governor's Cup 2012
May 26, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Evgeniy Timanovskiy Fight Star - European MMA Cup
Apr 26, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Win Lloyd Marshbanks Fight Star - Taktarov's Cup
Feb 11, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:25
Win Sergey Tolkachev VT - Vale Tudo 2
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Loss Evgeni Babich UAMA - Warrior's Honor 6
Nov 04, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Yuri Gorbenko Fight Star - Anapa
Jul 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lyado Chochishvili ProFC - Union Nation Cup 12
Jan 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Evgeni Babich International League MMA - Oleg Taktarov Cup
Nov 26, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:15
Loss Konstantin Gluhov International League MMA - Oleg Taktarov Cup
Nov 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Win Roman Mirzoyan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 9
Oct 22, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:35
Loss Dmitry Poberezhets ProFC - Union Nation Cup 7
Aug 06, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win David Saakyan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 5
Feb 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Loss Magomed Khapizov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 9
Nov 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Bruno Fernandes WUFC - Trofeu Feira 13
Aug 22, 2007
N/A TBD

Professional Fights

 
Alex Coruja
Loss
 
Estevez Jones
Loss

Estevez Jones

(8 - 4, 1 NC)
Salimgirey Rasulov
Win
 
Bruno Fernandes
Loss
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
WUFC - Trofeu Feira 13 Aug 22, 2007
Professional Fight