#UFC Fight Night 196 #Paulo Costa #Marvin Vettori #GLORY Collision 3 #Rico Verhoeven #Bellator 269 #Alex Caceres #Fedor Emelianenko #KSW 64 #Jamie Pickett #Laureano Staropoli #Francisco Drinaldo #UFC 266 #Dwight Grant #Gregory Rodrigues #Israel Adesanya #Tabatha Ricci #Gokhan Saki #Randa Markos #Alexander Volkanovski

Alihan Vahaev

  • 13 fights
  • 59 views

Alihan Vahaev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alihan
Last Name: Vahaev
Nickname: Umar
Date of Birth: April 14, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grozny, Chechnya, Russia
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Club Akhmat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Roggers Souza ACA 117 - Bagov vs. Silverio
Feb 12, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Deniss Smoldarev ACA 108 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Aug 08, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Shelton Graves ACA 101 - Warsaw
Nov 15, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40
Win Kyle Noblitt WFCA 53 - Abdurahmanov vs. Abdulaev
Oct 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kazbek Saidaliev WFCA 48 - Zhamaldaev vs. Khasbulaev 2
May 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivica Cuk WFCA 45 - Grozny Battle
Feb 24, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Konstantin Andreitsev WFCA 33 - Grozny Battle
Feb 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Volkan Oezdemir WFCA 17 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Konstantin Skrelya WFCA 14 - Grozny Battle
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Sherzod Ramazanov WFCA 12 - Grozny Battle
Dec 16, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:52
Loss Ruslan Haskhanov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 7
May 18, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:22
Win Muzaffar Radjabov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 6
Apr 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Aidi Usainov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 3
Mar 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Alihan Vahaev
Win
 
Ivica Cuk
Loss

Ivica Cuk

(16 - 8)