#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Ivica Cuk

  • 23 fights
  • 971 views

Ivica Cuk
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ivica
Last Name: Cuk
Nickname: Hercules
Date of Birth: January 24, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 234 lbs (106 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Austria
Hometown: Austria
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bandog MMA Team Zadar
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Babilon MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Szymon Kolecki Babilon MMA 4 - Kolecki vs. Cuk
Jun 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Sergey Spivak WWFC 10 - World Warriors Fighting Championship 10
Mar 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Loss Alihan Vahaev WFCA 45 - Grozny Battle
Feb 24, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Maximilian Bergmann Mirko's Fight Gym - Night of Great Title Fights 2
Nov 25, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Win Andreas Grzywa IFO Europe 3 - Crawford vs. Grabinski
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Daniel Guyas Liechtensteiner Fight Night - Fight Night 2016
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:07
Win Richard Horvath YBN - Young Blood Night 6
Feb 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Martin Brix Mirko's Fight Gym - Mirko's Fight Night
Jun 20, 2015
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Dmitry Sosnovskiy OC - Oplot Challenge 104
Nov 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Andreas Uhlmann Cage Fight Events Europe - Salzburger MMA Challenge
Apr 26, 2014
Submission 1 TBD
Win Tommy Cross Cage XFC - Salzburger MMA Challenge
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Americana) 1 0:28
Win Herman Sakaria Shamrock Events - Night of Mayhem 7
Jun 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Jurgen Dolch Liechtensteiner Fight Night - Fight Night 2013
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Cut) 1 TBD
Win Igor Galic Cage XFC - MMA Newcomer Challenge
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Damian Garcia HDH - Hombres de Honor 49
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Christian Colombo EMMA 2 - Fight Night in Aarhus
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Milorad Lazarevic Max FC 7 - MMA Monster
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Nandor Guelmino MFN - Mix Fight Night 3
Jul 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Nugzar Beridze SFC 9 - Tournament 2012 Part 2
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Strikes) 2 1:07
Loss Stefan Traunmuller CFS 6 - Weinpolter vs. Guelmino
Nov 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:38
Win Alexander Murawski MAX FC 3 - Martial Arts Xtreme Fight Championship 3
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:11
Win Marco Koehlmeyer MAX FC - Martial Arts Xtreme Fight Championship
Feb 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Loss Chris Mahle CFS - Newcomer Challenge 1
Aug 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07

Professional Fights

Ivica Cuk
Loss

Ivica Cuk

(12 - 8)
 
Alihan Vahaev
Win
Ivica Cuk
Loss

Ivica Cuk

(0 - 0)
 
Chris Mahle
Win

Chris Mahle

(0 - 0)