#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Fight Night Toronto

Nandor Guelmino

  • 18 fights
  • 3630 views

Nandor Guelmino
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nandor
Last Name: Guelmino
Nickname: The Hun
Date of Birth: December 20, 1972 (age 45)
Weight: 231 lbs (105 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Vienna, Austria
Hometown: Vienna Austria
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo 2nd Dan Black Belt
Affiliations: Team Stockmann, IFG
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Fight Series (Austria)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ricco Rodriguez CFS 8 - Cage Fight Series 8
Jan 20, 2018
Submission (Forearm Choke) 3 2:07
Loss Daniel Omielanczuk UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
KO (Punch) 3 3:18
Loss Josh Barnett Strikeforce - Marquardt vs. Saffiedine
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:11
Win Emil Zahariev WFC 17 - Olimp: Live & Fight
Oct 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivica Cuk MFN - Mix Fight Night 3
Jul 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Sasa Lazic MFN - Mix Fight Night 2
Jan 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Sascha Weinpolter CFS 6 - Weinpolter vs. Guelmino
Nov 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ajlin Ahmic WFC 12 - Proteini.si Showtime
Dec 19, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:24
Win Ben Smith WFC 11 - Bash at the Beach
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:14
Win Stefan Traunmuller MG - Judgment Day
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Loss Andreas Kraniotakes WFC 9 - Restart
Dec 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Jurgen Dolch CFS 4 - Cage Fight Series 4
May 23, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:49
Win Martin Cermak Black Fear - Fight Night
Feb 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Draw Attila Ucar TGM - Lords of the Ring
Oct 19, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Semmy Schilt LOTR - Schilt vs. Guelmino
Jan 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Loss David Marcina CFS 2 - Cage Fight Series 2
Jul 21, 2007
TKO (Cut) 2 5:00
Win Luis Vagner SLV - Thaibox Gala Night
May 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Jan Kirschbaum CFS 1 - Cage Fight Series 1
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:33

Professional Fights

Nandor Guelmino
Loss

Nandor Guelmino

(11 - 4 - 1)
 
Daniel Omielanczuk
Win

Daniel Omielanczuk

(15 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
Nandor Guelmino
Win

Nandor Guelmino

(4 - 3 - 1)
 
Stefan Traunmuller
Loss
 
Attila Ucar
Draw
Nandor Guelmino
Win
 
Luis Vagner
Loss

Luis Vagner

(0 - 0)