#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Darren Till #Vicente Luque #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Bobby Green #Tony Ferguson #Lando Vannata #Randall Brown #Rhys McKee #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Jennifer Maia #Francis Ngannou

Luis Vagner

  • 2 fights
  • 3854 views


Luis Vagner
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis
Last Name: Vagner
Nickname: Godzilla
Date of Birth: June 21, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 287 lbs (130 kg)
Height: 0' 1" (1.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Schwitzerland
Hometown: Zuerich
Fighting Styles: BJJ
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andy Hillhouse CW 7 - Scotland The Brave
Aug 04, 2007
TKO (Knees) 2 1:15
Loss Nandor Guelmino SLV - Thaibox Gala Night
May 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Luis Vagner
Win

Luis Vagner

(0 - 1)
 
Andy Hillhouse
Loss

Andy Hillhouse

(0 - 0)
Luis Vagner
Loss

Luis Vagner

(0 - 0)
 
Nandor Guelmino
Win