#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Glory World Series #Conor McGregor #Fight Night Hamburg #DWTNCS #ProFC #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #GLORY 55 #Holly Holm

Semmy Schilt

  • 41 fights
  • 12170 views

Fight Record: 26 Wins - 14 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Semmy
Last Name: Schilt
Nickname: Hightower
Date of Birth: October 27, 1973 (age 44)
Weight: 290 lbs (131.5 kg)
Height: 6' 12" (212.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Zuidlaren, Netherlands
Hometown: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Ashihara Kaikan Karate Black Belt, Kickboxing, Pancrase, 6 x K-1 World Grand Prix Champion
Affiliations: Golden Glory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mighty Mo K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2008
Dec 31, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 5:31
Win Nandor Guelmino LOTR - Schilt vs. Guelmino
Jan 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Min Soo Kim K-1 - Hero's 6
Aug 05, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:46
Loss Sergei Kharitonov Pride FC - Critical Countdown 2004
Jun 20, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 9:19
Win Gan McGee Pride FC - Total Elimination 2004
Apr 25, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 5:02
Loss Josh Barnett Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2003 - Inoki Festival
Dec 31, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:48
Loss Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira Pride 23 - Championship Chaos 2
Nov 24, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 6:36
Loss Fedor Emelianenko Pride 21 - Demolition
Jun 23, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yoshihiro Takayama Pride 18 - Cold Fury 2
Dec 23, 2001
KO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Masaaki Satake Pride 17 - Championship Chaos
Nov 03, 2001
TKO (Front Kick and Punches) 1 2:18
Win Akira Shoji Pride 16 - Beasts From The East
Sep 24, 2001
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 8:19
Loss Josh Barnett UFC 32 - Showdown in the Meadowlands
Jun 29, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:21
Win Pete Williams UFC 31 - Locked & Loaded
May 04, 2001
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 2 1:28
Draw Aleksei Medvedev 2H2H 2 - Simply The Best
Mar 18, 2001
Draw 2 10:00
Win Bob Schrijber It's Showtime - Exclusive
Oct 22, 2000
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:00
Win Osami Shibuya Pancrase - 2000 Anniversary Show
Sep 24, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 8:55
Win Yoshihisa Yamamoto Rings Holland - Di Capo Di Tutti Capi
Jun 04, 2000
KO (Knee and Punch) 1 2:54
Win Kazuo Takahashi Pancrase - Trans 3
Apr 30, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 7:30
Win Yuki Kondo Pancrase - Breakthrough 10
Nov 28, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Win Ikuhisa Minowa Pancrase - 1999 Anniversary Show
Sep 18, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Win Katsuomi Inagaki Pancrase - Breakthrough 8
Sep 04, 1999
KO (Knee) 1 8:23
Win Osami Shibuya Pancrase - Breakthrough 7
Jul 06, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 12:06
Loss Gilbert Yvel Rings Holland - The Kings of the Magic Ring
Jun 20, 1999
KO (Punches) 2 4:45
Loss Yuki Kondo Pancrase - Breakthrough 4
Apr 18, 1999
Decision (Lost Points) 1 20:00
Win Takafumi Ito Pancrase - Breakthrough 3
Mar 09, 1999
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:45
Win Masakatsu Funaki Pancrase - 1998 Anniversary Show
Sep 14, 1998
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 7:13
Win Guy Mezger Pancrase - Advance 8
Jun 21, 1998
KO (Palm Strikes) 1 13:15
Win Kazuo Takahashi Pancrase - Advance 6
May 12, 1998
TKO (Palm Strikes) 1 5:44
Win Jason Godsey Pancrase - Advance 5
Apr 26, 1998
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:47
Loss Masakatsu Funaki Pancrase - Advance 4
Mar 18, 1998
Decision (Lost Points) 1 15:00
Loss Satoshi Hasegawa Pancrase - Advance 2
Feb 06, 1998
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 3:56
Win Minoru Suzuki Pancrase - Advance 1
Jan 16, 1998
KO (Knee) 1 9:52
Loss Yuki Kondo Pancrase - Alive 7
Jun 30, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) 1 20:00
Win Takaku Fuke Pancrase - Alive 5
May 24, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 8:59
Win Kazuo Takahashi Pancrase - Alive 3
Mar 22, 1997
TKO (Palm Strikes) 1 7:00
Loss Masakatsu Funaki Pancrase - Alive 2
Feb 22, 1997
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 5:47
Loss Guy Mezger Pancrase - Alive 1
Jan 17, 1997
Decision (Lost Points) 1 20:00
Win Osami Shibuya Pancrase - Truth 10
Dec 15, 1996
Decision (Majority) 1 10:00
Loss Ryushi Yanagisawa Pancrase - Truth 7
Oct 08, 1996
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:51
Loss Yuki Kondo Pancrase - 1996 Neo-Blood Tournament, Round 1
Jul 22, 1996
Decision (Split) 1 10:00
Win Manabu Yamada Pancrase - Truth 5
May 16, 1996
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 5:44

Professional Fights

Semmy Schilt
Win

Semmy Schilt

(21 - 10 - 1)
 
Yoshihiro Takayama
Loss
Semmy Schilt
Draw
 
Aleksei Medvedev
Draw
Semmy Schilt
Win

Semmy Schilt

(14 - 9)
 
Kazuo Takahashi
Loss

Kazuo Takahashi

(17 - 13 - 3)
Semmy Schilt
Win
 
Katsuomi Inagaki
Loss

Katsuomi Inagaki

(17 - 18 - 3)
Semmy Schilt
Win
 
Guy Mezger
Loss

Guy Mezger

(20 - 6 - 2)
Semmy Schilt
Win
 
Minoru Suzuki
Loss
Semmy Schilt
Loss
 
Guy Mezger
Win

Guy Mezger

(10 - 4 - 2)
Semmy Schilt
Win
 
Osami Shibuya
Loss

Osami Shibuya

(7 - 10 - 3)