#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Jason Godsey

  • 32 fights
  • 1855 views

Jason Godsey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 16 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Godsey
Nickname: The Indianaderthal
Date of Birth: January 01, 1964 (age 54)
Weight: 245 lbs (111 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Indiana
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Integrated Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roy Nelson FF 1 - FightForce: Butte Brawl 1
May 06, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:42
Win Brandon Quigley LOF 3 - Legends of Fighting 3
Dec 16, 2005
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Jun Ishii Pancrase - Hybrid 3
Mar 08, 2003
Submission (Punches) 2 1:51
Win Chris Guillen KOTC 21 - Invasion
Feb 21, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Loss Bobby Hoffman KOTC 21 - Invasion
Feb 21, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Vaughan Palelei IHC 5 - Tribulation
Oct 26, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Loss Travis Wiuff UW - Godsey vs. Wiuff
Oct 19, 2002
Decision 4 5:00
Win Hideki Tadao Pancrase - Spirit 5
May 28, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Jeremy Morrison CCC - Circle City Challenge
Feb 03, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Paul Buentello IFC WC 7 - Warriors Challenge 7
May 03, 2000
Submission (Punches) 1 6:06
Loss Jeremy Horn UFC 22 - There Can Be Only One Champion
Sep 24, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:08
Loss Yuki Kondo Pancrase - 1999 Neo-Blood Tournament Opening Round
Aug 01, 1999
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 5:08
Win Bobby Southworth NG 12 - Neutral Grounds 12
May 28, 1999
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jeremiah Miller NG 12 - Neutral Grounds 12
May 28, 1999
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Zane Frazier EC 23 - Extreme Challenge 23
Apr 02, 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Pete Williams UFC 19 - Ultimate Young Guns
Mar 05, 1999
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:46
Loss Francisco Bueno IVC 8 - The Road Back to the Top
Jan 20, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 1:39
Win Kengo Watanabe Pancrase - Advance 9
Oct 04, 1998
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Loss Satoshi Hasegawa Pancrase - 1998 Neo-Blood Tournament Opening Round
Jul 07, 1998
Decision (Majority) 1 15:00
Win Jong Wang Kim Pancrase - Advance 8
Jun 21, 1998
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:03
Loss Semmy Schilt Pancrase - Advance 5
Apr 26, 1998
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:47
Loss Dario Amorim IVC 4 - The Battle
Feb 07, 1998
Submission (Punches) 1 3:01
Loss Ryushi Yanagisawa Pancrase - Advance 1
Jan 16, 1998
KO (Knee) 1 3:14
Loss Masakatsu Funaki Pancrase - Alive 10
Nov 16, 1997
Submission (Calf Slicer) 1 7:12
Win Kazuo Takahashi Pancrase - 1997 Anniversary Show
Sep 06, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:20
Win Yuki Kondo Pancrase - 1997 Neo-Blood Tournament, Round 2
Jul 20, 1997
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 8:17
Loss Takafumi Ito Pancrase - Alive 6
Jun 18, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 11:09
Win Dan Moroney EC 6 - Extreme Challenge 6
May 10, 1997
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:18
Win Jeremy Horn EC 6 - Extreme Challenge 6
May 10, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 6:42
Win Steve Jennum EC 4 - Extreme Challenge 4
Feb 22, 1997
Submission (Choke) 1 2:02
Win Jim Axtell EC 2 - Extreme Challenge 2
Feb 01, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Paul Williams EC 1 - Extreme Challenge 1
Nov 23, 1996
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 11:05

Professional Fights

Jason Godsey
Loss
 
Bobby Hoffman
Win

Bobby Hoffman

(28 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
Jason Godsey
Loss
 
Travis Wiuff
Win
Jason Godsey
Loss
 
Ryushi Yanagisawa
Win