#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Darren Till #Georges St. Pierre #Vicente Luque #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #Randall Brown #Bobby Green #UFC 251 #Lando Vannata #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC 254 #Francis Ngannou

Hideki Tadao

  • 11 fights
  • 622 views


Hideki Tadao
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hideki
Last Name: Tadao
Nickname: Lee Segak
Date of Birth: March 21, 1975 (age 45)
Weight: 216 lbs (98 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wajyutsu Keisyukai RJW
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROTR

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Scott Junk ROTR 9 - Rumble on the Rock 9
Apr 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Po'ai Suganuma Pancrase - Blow 1
Jan 26, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win Yuji Sakuragi Pancrase - Spiral 8
Oct 02, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:33
Loss Ryuta Noji Pancrase - Spiral 2
Mar 06, 2005
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 4:25
Win Mal Foki X-plosion Super Fight 2004 - Oceania vs. The World
Dec 18, 2004
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Win Tsuyoshi Ozawa Pancrase - Brave 7
Aug 22, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Keigo Takamori Pancrase - Brave 1
Feb 06, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 1:25
Win Jun Ishii Pancrase - Hybrid 6
Jun 07, 2003
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Yoshinori Nishi KF 4 - Kushima's Fight 4
Feb 23, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss Kazuo Takahashi Pancrase - Spirit 6
Aug 25, 2002
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Godsey Pancrase - Spirit 5
May 28, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Hideki Tadao
Loss
 
Po'ai Suganuma
Win
Hideki Tadao
Loss
 
Keigo Takamori
Win