#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #DWTNCS #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Mal Foki

  • 10 fights
  • 908 views

Mal Foki
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mal
Last Name: Foki
Nickname: Twin Tiger
Date of Birth: March 16, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 240 lbs (109 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mermaid Beach, Queensland Australia
Hometown: Mermaid Beach, Queensland Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Freelance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tama Te Huna KOTC - Australia
Feb 04, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 0:16
Loss Hideki Tadao X-plosion Super Fight 2004 - Oceania vs. The World
Dec 18, 2004
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Henry Miller Pride - Bushido 5
Oct 14, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Brad Morris XFC 5 - When Worlds Collide
Aug 13, 2004
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Anthony Perosh SRF 8 - Spartan Reality Fight 8
Nov 29, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 3:31
Win Steve Thomas SRF 8 - Spartan Reality Fight 8
Nov 29, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Big Smith SRF 7 - Spartan Reality Fight 7
Jul 26, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Tony Green SRF 5 - Spartan Reality Fight 5
Nov 30, 2002
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:28
Win Mick Ward SRF 4 - Spartan Reality Fight 4
Aug 24, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Win Terry Pearson SRF 3 - Spartan Reality Fight 3
Apr 06, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Mal Foki
Loss

Mal Foki

(5 - 4)
 
Tama Te Huna
Win

Tama Te Huna

(0 - 1)
Mal Foki
Loss

Mal Foki

(5 - 2)
 
Henry Miller
Win

Henry Miller

(0 - 1)
Mal Foki
Win

Mal Foki

(3 - 0)
 
Big Smith
Loss

Big Smith

(0 - 0)
Mal Foki
Win

Mal Foki

(1 - 0)
 
Mick Ward
Loss

Mick Ward

(0 - 0)