#Bellator 194 #Matt Mitrione #Roy Nelson #UFC 221 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Brandon Rios #Yoel Romero #UFC Fight Night 125 #GLORY 50 #Luke Rockhold

Anthony Perosh

  • 25 fights
  • 6824 views


First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Perosh
Nickname: The Hippo
Date of Birth: May 10, 1972 (age 45)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (195.6 cm)
Location: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Fighting Styles: Brazillian Jiu-Jitsu 2nd Degree Black Belt, Wrestling, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Sinosic Perosh Martial Arts
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gian Villante UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:56
Loss Sean O'Connell UFC Fight Night 65 - Miocic vs. Hunt
May 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Carlos Augusto Inocente Filho UFC Fight Night 55 - Rockhold vs. Bisping
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:46
Loss Ryan Bader UFC Fight Night 33 - Hunt vs. Bigfoot
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vinny Magalhaes UFC 163 - Aldo vs. Korean Zombie
Aug 03, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:14
Loss Ryan Jimmo UFC 149 - Faber vs. Barao
Jul 21, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:07
Win Nick Penner UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:59
Win Cyrille Diabate UFC 138 - Leben vs. Munoz
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:09
Win Tom Blackledge UFC 127 - Penn vs. Fitch
Feb 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Mirko Cro Cop UFC 110 - Nogueira vs. Velasquez
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Kym Robinson Rize 3 - Ascension
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss James Te Huna CFC 10 - Light Heavyweight Grand Prix Finals
Aug 21, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win David Frendin CFC 9 - Fighters Paradise
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Knees) 1 2:45
Win Nate Carey CFC 8 - Light Heavyweight Grand Prix
May 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:16
Win Bryan Harper CFC 6 - Eliminator
Nov 07, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:04
Loss Moise Rimbon CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 3
Feb 15, 2008
KO (Knee) 1 4:11
Win Carlo Lattore CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 2
Nov 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Loss Christian Wellisch UFC 66 - Liddell vs. Ortiz 2
Dec 30, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeff Monson UFC 61 - Bitter Rivals
Jul 08, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Win Ross Dallow WR 5 - Warriors Realm 5
Feb 25, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Win Matt Foki SRF 10 - Spartan Reality Fight 10
Jul 31, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:43
Loss Sam Nest Shooto Australia - NHB
May 20, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Api Hemara SRF 8 - Spartan Reality Fight 8
Nov 29, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:13
Win Mal Foki SRF 8 - Spartan Reality Fight 8
Nov 29, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 3:31
Win David Frendin SRF 8 - Spartan Reality Fight 8
Nov 29, 2003
Submission (Choke) 1 2:26

Professional Fights