#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Glory World Series #DWTNCS #GLORY 55 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm

Matt Foki

  • 10 fights
  • 1372 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Foki
Nickname: Twin Tiger
Date of Birth: March 16, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Zealand
Hometown: New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Five Rings Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FightWorld Cup

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Api Hemara FWC 4 - Warrior Spirit
Nov 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mick Cutajar XFC 6 - Ultimate Fighting Returns
Nov 20, 2004
Submission (Kneebar) 3 1:28
Loss Anthony Perosh SRF 10 - Spartan Reality Fight 10
Jul 31, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:43
Loss Aleksander Emelianenko Pride - Bushido 3
May 23, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Win Takahiro Oba SRF 8 - Spartan Reality Fight 8
Nov 29, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win David Frendin SRF 8 - Spartan Reality Fight 8
Nov 29, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Gerald Burton-Batty SRF 7 - Spartan Reality Fight 7
Jul 26, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
NC Gerald Burton-Batty SRF 5 - Spartan Reality Fight 5
Nov 30, 2002
No Contest 1 1:55
Win Dion Crouch SRF 4 - Spartan Reality Fight 4
Aug 24, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Gareth Henderson SRF 3 - Spartan Reality Fight 3
Apr 06, 2002
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:20

Professional Fights

Matt Foki
Loss

Matt Foki

(5 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Api Hemara
Win

Api Hemara

(6 - 6 - 2)

Related Images